Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/19/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

December 19, 2020

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF CH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBM Thunderstruck Andromeda Ii Jamie Magnan

Great Dane, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Shakti's Whole Lota Deja Vu, Shirley Struble
CH CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
RCH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH BOB EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH BOB CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Hero Of Time
3rd) Great Dane, EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) South African Boerboel, CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Knockhill Here Kitty Kitty, Melissa Conrad

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Dachshund, URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw
2nd) Beagle, CCH Knockhill Here Kitty Kitty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Kiroja Home Ice Advantage, Kelli Harmon, Christine Lokatys
RCH CH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPV PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Darom Ready Willing Abel Limerick, Gail Morad
CH CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
GRCH EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Red

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Crusader Unleashestheforceatre, Megan Willis-redfern
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Runways One N Only @ Bre-z-rds, Brenda Katz
CH BOB CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz
RCH CH'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Winstar&wyndham Hard Not To Love, Kelly Hart
CH Invalid Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Ready Willing Abel Limerick
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Basenji, GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB High Caliber's Secret Action WRT, Cassie Sanders
Open Male CH Shining Star Darth Maul, Edwin Kerr
BHM RBM Birdago's Hot August Night, Elizabeth Longshore
Female Puppy BF Chrishelle Lakehaus Ice Ice Baby WRT, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female CH Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen
Adult Female RBF NN Shining Stars Poetic Justice, Anne De Roo
CH CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
GRCH URO3 EGCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Wulffstock Pause For A Big Rig, Alexis Johnson
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Yukon Never Say Never, Darcy And Pat Grieger, Julie Caruthers
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB RGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
Female Puppy BF BOW Firestar Phenomenon Of Forest Lak, Michele Harvey
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Stardust's Forbidden Love, Jen Miller
BHF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen
4th) English Springer Spaniel, RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Frankie

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
CH BOB CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RCH CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF CH Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
Adult Female RBF Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
CH GRCH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
GRCH BOB RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Link

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Norwegian Buhund, CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
2nd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Kai, CH Mijikai No Yuko Iwa
4th) Samoyed, EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Bur Oaks Shes A Pack N Pistol, Hope Schoendorf
BHF RBF Longtree's Little Bit A Heaven, Tracie Jo Long
CH CH Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Jeri L Long
RCH CH Bur Oak's Diva Mode, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kingman's The Road And The Rad, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Bmw Yippee Ki Yay, Kim Stanton
CH BOB URO1 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Molly Schatten Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
CH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trixy

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer
CH BOB CH Triple Tac's King Arthur, Charlene S Bowen
RCH CH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mia

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Gaushof Illumination Pixel, Rita S Gaus

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Brewlin's Pick-up Man, Pamela A Mauritho, Linda Ringle
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH SN EC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens Say Cheese

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Fiery Fame Vow Of Love, Brenda Carlson, Helene Belanger, Janet Parket, Leslie Rofel
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Tokala's Kneesaa A Jari Kintaka, Pamela Brown-steffen
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Jala's The Dark Prince, Jacqueline Kuk
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Corazon De Cristal Poison, Jasmine Ortiz
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Chinese Crested, EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Poodle, CH Mari Small Town Son
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
4th) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name

BIS American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RBIS Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

View Event >