I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/12/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

December 13, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

Container Novice A
1st URO1 UCDX Bustinwaters Mistaken Identity, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Cnt P
MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P
NC Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It, Andrea Bryant, Vizsla, Nov Cnt P
NN AC AI Rise Like A Phoenix, Brenda L Roberts, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV NC NI Drop The Mike At Fast Jet, Linda Brown, Papillon, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI NC UAGII Dhumoor's Cool Wind At Blitzen, Pamela Juliano-marek, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
MCH EN EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st ACH NNCH EC EV EI MN Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
NN AC AI Rise Like A Phoenix, Brenda L Roberts, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NN SE AI MC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st CH SN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
2nd AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
MCH EN EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV CH Brandiwine's O M'anam SPOT, Andrea Bryant, Vizsla, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NE Hunt N Oaks Dawsons Creek, Edwina Umphrey, Min American Shepherd, Nov Veh P
3rd URO1 UCDX Bustinwaters Mistaken Identity, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th NV NC NI Drop The Mike At Fast Jet, Linda Brown, Papillon, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
2nd NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Veh P
4th NN AE EHD MC MI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Veh P
NN AC AI Rise Like A Phoenix, Brenda L Roberts, Border Collie, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN SI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Adv Veh P
2nd ACH NNCH EC EV EI MN Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd NN SE AI MC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Adv Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Veh P
NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
AV NN AI Pepperwood's Prince Leopold, Mary Lou Dengler, Standard Poodle, Adv Veh P
CH SN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN PTE Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd SN MI EC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
3rd AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Sup Veh P
CH SN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MC SN MI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Mst Veh P
2nd ME SN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst Veh P
MCH EN EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
MCH EN EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Veh P

View Event >