I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/12/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

December 13, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

Interior Novice A
1st URO1 UCDX Bustinwaters Mistaken Identity, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
3rd SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Int P
NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Int P
2nd AI NC UAGII Dhumoor's Cool Wind At Blitzen, Pamela Juliano-marek, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
4th MC SN MI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Adv Int P
NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd NN SE AI MC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd ACH NNCH EC EV EI MN Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Mst Int P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st SN MI EC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st URO1 UCDX Bustinwaters Mistaken Identity, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd NV NE Hunt N Oaks Dawsons Creek, Edwina Umphrey, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P
2nd NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Ext P
4th NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN SI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AE EHD MC MI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd NN SI SV MC PTE Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Adv Ext P
4th AV NN AI Pepperwood's Prince Leopold, Mary Lou Dengler, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P
Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SC AN PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SN PTE Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SN MI EC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th NN SE AI MC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
ACH NNCH EC EV EI MN Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
MC SN MI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Sup Ext P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Elt Ext P

View Event >