I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/12/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

December 12, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

Container Novice A
1st NE NV Jinks, Susan Griffith, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV NE Hunt N Oaks Dawsons Creek, Edwina Umphrey, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It, Andrea Bryant, Vizsla, Nov Cnt P
3rd MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Cnt P
4th NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P
SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
2nd NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV NN AI Pepperwood's Prince Leopold, Mary Lou Dengler, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
4th MC SN MI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Adv Cnt P
AI NC UAGII Dhumoor's Cool Wind At Blitzen, Pamela Juliano-marek, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NN SE AI MC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd AE NN SC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Cnt P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SN MI EC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P
2nd NN AE EHD MC MI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
3rd EC EV MN Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P
4th SE AN MC CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Cnt P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV CH Brandiwine's O M'anam SPOT, Andrea Bryant, Vizsla, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NE Hunt N Oaks Dawsons Creek, Edwina Umphrey, Min American Shepherd, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Veh P
3rd NN AE EHD MC MI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
4th NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN SI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Adv Veh P
2nd SC AN PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV NN AI Pepperwood's Prince Leopold, Mary Lou Dengler, Standard Poodle, Adv Veh P
2nd NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
4th AE NN SC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN PTE Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
2nd NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd EI EC ME SN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Veh P
4th SN MI EC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Veh P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Elt Veh P
3rd EN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Veh P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Veh P

View Event >