I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/12/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

December 12, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

Interior Novice A
1st NE NV Jinks, Susan Griffith, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NV NE Hunt N Oaks Dawsons Creek, Edwina Umphrey, Min American Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
4th NC Kizmarpagliacci Can You Dig It, Andrea Bryant, Vizsla, Nov Int P
MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Int P
CH SN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NC UAGII Dhumoor's Cool Wind At Blitzen, Pamela Juliano-marek, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd MC SN MI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Adv Int P
3rd NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
NN AC AI Rise Like A Phoenix, Brenda L Roberts, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SC AN PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd NN AC AI Rise Like A Phoenix, Brenda L Roberts, Border Collie, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
2nd AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
MCH EN EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Elt Int P
3rd NN AE EHD MC MI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
MCH EN EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV Jinks, Susan Griffith, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd NV CH Brandiwine's O M'anam SPOT, Andrea Bryant, Vizsla, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NE Hunt N Oaks Dawsons Creek, Edwina Umphrey, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P
3rd AV NN AI Pepperwood's Prince Leopold, Mary Lou Dengler, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
4th NN Shepherds Hill Shaw On A Mission, Pamela Juliano-marek, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NN AC AI Rise Like A Phoenix, Brenda L Roberts, Border Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN SI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Adv Ext P
2nd SC AN PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
3rd NN AE EHD MC MI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
4th AN AHD MI MC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
SI SC AN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
AGC NNGC ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN PTE Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN MI EC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
2nd NN SE AI MC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd AE NN SC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P
4th NHD ECH MCH NWCH URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
CH SN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME SN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst Ext P
2nd EC EV MN Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Ext P
3rd CH SN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MGC NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
2nd MCH EN Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Elt Ext P
3rd EI EC ME SN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Ext P
MCH EN EHD CH Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Ext P

View Event >