Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/11/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

December 13, 2020

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
RCH UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm, Scotti Sarinske

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Desiree Davis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Timberbluffs Northanger Abbey, Desiree Davis

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Boxer, CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party
4th) American Bulldog, UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
Open Female RBF 'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Bambi, Doug Ransom
Adult Female BF GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(3) GRCH(5)'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boozer

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB FCH CH'PR'Bearclaw's Princess Envy, Elizabeth Doberstain

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
Open Female BF 'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh
2nd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl
4th) English Coonhound, FCH CH'PR'Bearclaw's Princess Envy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eve

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB USJ URO1 Cal-i-co Ngd's Annie Get Your Gun, Annie Strobel

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing, Kimberly Slaybaugh
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RBM Vinewoods Im Your Huckleberry Kayla Nyvold

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche, Madeline Schopf, Kristina Mott

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM Shining Star Darth Maul, Edwin Kerr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female NN Shining Stars Poetic Justice, Anne De Roo
CH BOB CH Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
RCH CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male RBM Garcin's Just For The Halibut, Gary Holland
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
CH BOB CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dottie

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 16 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM CH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
BHF BF Neverest I Can't Drive 55, Kelsey Mehlhoff
CH BOB CH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RCH CH Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel
GRCH URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Neverest Little Extra Umph, Kelsey Mehlhoff

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM CH Adorn's Some Kind Of Blue, Rebecca Schafer, Melissa Coniglio
GRCH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
RGRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Blue Moon Over The Ozarks, Valerie Fisher
Open Female BF BOW Blue Moon Over Dixie, Valerie Fisher
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Graysong's Long Hot Summer, Gretchen Zechzer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Irish Setter, CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's March To Victory
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Radda's Renaissance Man
4th) English Springer Spaniel, RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse

Samoyed Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Romeo

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Aoi's Moyoshi, Michelle Bigelow
Jr. Female BF BOW Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
Open Female RBF Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
CH GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
GRCH BOB EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RGRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Jitter Bug
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) Keeshond, CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
CH CH Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres, Sara Koenig
RCH CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female RBF Petra Tempete Dehope Prairiecrest, Betty Johnson, Bruce Johnson, Adrienne Scott
Adult Female BF Birdwing Nadia Tempete De Hope, Betty J Johnson
CH BOB URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Silhouettes Time Is Love, Jessica Friberg
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV RBM UCD URO1 Blitzkrieg Z Blazenkras, Sarah Hines

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis
Open Female BF BOW CH Foxwood's Corona Meer, Mikelle Maas
BHF URO1 Briar Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
CH CH Archer Vom Klein Bauernhof, Kathy Lamping
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo
Open Female RBF Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Vintage Into The Fray, Jenna R Dirkschneider
Jr. Female BF Tay Bala Amynette, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
GRCH UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH GRCH Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF Starfyres Casa Blanca, Daniece Emmert
Jr. Female BF CH Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore, Jessica Friberg
CH BOB CH Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Beauceron, URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Silhouettes Time Is Love

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH RACEN Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line, Rita S Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen
GRCH EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
RGRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
CH CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm
2nd) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH RACEN Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female RBF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Open Female BF Bellkor Snowflake Lady, Patti Krueger
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Matroskin, Patti Krueger

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh
2nd) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Matroskin
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

BIS Irish Setter, CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business, Michelle Ahmann
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen

View Event >