Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/11/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

December 13, 2020

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Jeffereson, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
GRCH UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
CH BOB CH Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm, Scotti Sarinske

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Desiree Davis
Adult Female BF CH Timberbluffs Northanger Abbey, Desiree Davis

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM CH Player's Resetting The Bar, Donna Rommelfaenger
CH BOB URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOW BOB NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
Open Female RBF 'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Bambi, Doug Ransom
Adult Female BF GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(3) GRCH(5)'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boozer

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB FCH CH'PR'Bearclaw's Princess Envy, Elizabeth Doberstain

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM 'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
Open Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl
4th) English Coonhound, FCH CH'PR'Bearclaw's Princess Envy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eve

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB USJ URO1 Cal-i-co Ngd's Annie Get Your Gun, Annie Strobel

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB Vinewoods Im Your Huckleberry, Kayla Nyvold
GRCH RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RBM Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing Kimberly Slaybaugh

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche, Madeline Schopf, Kristina Mott

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM Shining Star Darth Maul, Edwin Kerr
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF NN Shining Stars Poetic Justice, Anne De Roo
CH BOB CH Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
RCH CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male Garcin's Just For The Halibut, Gary Holland
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy BF CH Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
RBM Forever's Trenchcoat Angel Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 6 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dottie

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 16 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM CH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
Female Puppy BF CH Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
BHF RBF Neverest I Can't Drive 55, Kelsey Mehlhoff
CH BOB CH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RCH URO1 CH SHR Rumac's La Dolce Vita, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Neverest Little Extra Umph, Kelsey Mehlhoff

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM CH Adorn's Some Kind Of Blue, Rebecca Schafer, Melissa Coniglio
GRCH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
RGRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Blue Moon Over The Ozarks, Valerie Fisher
Open Female RBF Blue Moon Over Dixie, Valerie Fisher
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Graysong's Long Hot Summer, Gretchen Zechzer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefrees On The Go
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Radda's Renaissance Man
4th) Irish Setter, CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse

Samoyed Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Romeo

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Aoi's Moyoshi, Michelle Bigelow
Jr. Female BF BOW Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
Open Female RBF Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
CH GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
GRCH BOB EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RGRCH GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Jitter Bug
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) Keeshond, CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
RCH ROM UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female Petra Tempete Dehope Prairiecrest, Betty Johnson, Bruce Johnson, Adrienne Scott
Adult Female BF Ozella Du Joie Vie Adventure, Betty Johnson, Bruce Johnson, Angie Roberson
CH BOB URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith
RBF Birdwing Nadia Tempete De Hope Betty J Johnson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Silhouettes Time Is Love, Jessica Friberg
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV UCD URO1 Blitzkrieg Z Blazenkras, Sarah Hines

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis
Open Female RBF CH Foxwood's Corona Meer, Mikelle Maas
BHF URO1 Briar Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
CH CH Archer Vom Klein Bauernhof, Kathy Lamping
GRCH URO1 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo
Open Female RBF Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Vintage Into The Fray, Jenna R Dirkschneider
Jr. Female BF Tay Bala Amynette, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Starfyres Casa Blanca, Daniece Emmert
Jr. Female RBF CH Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore, Jessica Friberg
CH BOB CH Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Beauceron, URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Silhouettes Time Is Love
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Laconia Valiant Warrior
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD URO3 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH RACEN Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line, Rita S Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen
GRCH BOB EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
RGRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
CH BOB CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Trackside's Catch A Wave
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH RACEN Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female RBF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Open Female BF Bellkor Snowflake Lady, Patti Krueger
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Matroskin, Patti Krueger

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Matroskin
4th) French Bulldog, CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis

BIS Beauceron, URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith
RBIS American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

View Event >