Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/11/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

December 12, 2020

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
GRCH UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
Adult Male RBM Moskri Loco Scarva's Strand, Janet Blimling
CH BOB CH Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm, Scotti Sarinske
RCH CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Desiree Davis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Timberbluffs Northanger Abbey, Desiree Davis

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Player's Resetting The Bar, Donna Rommelfaenger
Adult Male RBM URO2 Bain Of My Existence, Valorie Gengler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
Open Female RBF 'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Bambi, Doug Ransom
Adult Female BF GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(3) GRCH(5)'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boozer

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB FCH CH'PR'Bearclaw's Princess Envy, Elizabeth Doberstain

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
Open Female BF 'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh
4th) English Coonhound, FCH CH'PR'Bearclaw's Princess Envy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eve

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB USJ URO1 Cal-i-co Ngd's Annie Get Your Gun, Annie Strobel

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Vinewoods Im Your Huckleberry, Kayla Nyvold
GRCH RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RBM Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing Kimberly Slaybaugh

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche, Madeline Schopf, Kristina Mott

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM CH Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female NN Shining Stars Poetic Justice, Anne De Roo
CH BOB CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
RBM Shining Star Darth Maul Edwin Kerr

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM CH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
Jr. Male Garcin's Just For The Halibut, Gary Holland
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy BF CH Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
CH CH Summits Lightening In A Bottle, Sydnie Anderson, Renee Anderson
RCH CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 6 Entries
NMP BP Rowdy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sharmik Storm Over High Seas, Kris Nelson And Sharon Long

Gordon Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dottie

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 16 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Jr. Male RBM CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
Female Puppy CH Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Sheila Holcomb
BHF RBF Neverest I Can't Drive 55, Kelsey Mehlhoff
CH CH Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel
RCH URO1 CH SHR Rumac's La Dolce Vita, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH GRCH Neverest I Saw The Light, Kelsey Mehlhoff
RGRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Neverest Little Extra Umph, Kelsey Mehlhoff

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Adorn's Some Kind Of Blue, Rebecca Schafer, Melissa Coniglio
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Blue Moon Over The Ozarks, Valerie Fisher
Open Female BF BOW Blue Moon Over Dixie, Valerie Fisher
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Graysong's Long Hot Summer, Gretchen Zechzer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Weimaraner, Graysong's Long Hot Summer
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Vinewoods Im Your Huckleberry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
Open Female RBF Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
CH BOB CH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
RCH GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Hush
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Keeshond, CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
CH CH Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres, Sara Koenig
RCH ROM UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Paula D Kropidlowski

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Petra Tempete Dehope Prairiecrest, Betty Johnson, Bruce Johnson, Adrienne Scott
Adult Female BF Birdwing Nadia Tempete De Hope, Betty J Johnson
CH BOB URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV RBM Creekwind Farm Elon Dusoleil, Angela Walsh, William Walsh
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB UCD URO1 Blitzkrieg Z Blazenkras, Sarah Hines
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV 'PR'Starbright Parsons Onassis, Angela Walsh

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Archer Vom Klein Bauernhof, Kathy Lamping
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis
Open Female RBF CH Foxwood's Corona Meer, Mikelle Maas
BHF BF URO1 Briar Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc
Jr. Female RBF CH Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo
Open Female BF Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Beauceron, URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UCD URO1 Blitzkrieg Z Blazenkras
4th) Mudi, Wodan's Sidewinder Special

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH RACEN Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line, Rita S Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen
GRCH BOB RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
CH CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH RACEN Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Amici Fedeli Eurasia, Patti Krueger
CH Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Henry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Dreamville Rock Of Ages, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UCD UNJ NV ROM GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, Vinewoods Im Your Huckleberry, Kayla Nyvold
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, Listed Entry
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, UCD URO1 Blitzkrieg Z Blazenkras, Sarah Hines
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Briar Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, URO1 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

View Event >