Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (11/21/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

November 22, 2020

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Caroline Oldham

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NI NC AHD Bobac Cabernet Sauvignon 2010, Joan Britt, Basset Hound, Nov Ext P
2nd Taro Raleigh's Spicy Figgy Puddin, Sandra Stephens, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE Power To Prevail, Mollie Reeder, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
4th NE Smokin Willy Nelson, Patrecia Nelson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NE NV Rafters Hidden Gem Jace Avery, Katherine Chyobotov, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NE UCD URO1 Pete, Heike Carrel, English Pointer, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
URO1 ALCH River Rock Reach Any Higher SPOT-ON, Marcia Muller, James F Muller, Canaan Dog, Nov Ext P
NV NI NHD AC Soldier, Saadia Mai, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI SC Wrapped In Kashmere, Judy Prala, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTS Clara Amelia Bader, Jennifer Rockhold Bader, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd PCH Yette's Thunderstruck Timber, Robert J Yette, Kayla Yette, Beagle, Nov Ext P
4th AN NHD USJCH SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE NN AI NHD AC Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AI NHD Silver Sail's Jib's Tillerman, Suzi Cope, Poodle, Adv Ext P
3rd NE Winsomoor Secret For Success, Carol S Hegg, Bearded Collie, Adv Ext P
4th AE NN Mackie, Robin Ashman-terrell, Dachshund, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN NHD Kari's I'm Going Slightly Mad Ms SPOT, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Ext P
2nd AE NN AC PTE T-rose Keenan, Victoria F Severns, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd AE AV NN AC PTE Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Adv Ext P
4th AE NN AC PTE J Bar T Skye Blue Diamond, Jan Hitchborn, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AN NHD USJCH SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AE AC UNJ NN Dat's How We Like To Party, Ash-leah And Devin Turk, Great Dane, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SC CH AN T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AN NHD Merrimac's Diamond Gold, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P
2nd AN AHD SC SI Sundowner That'smrmclintocktoyou, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st Invalid Entry

Exterior Master B
1st MI URO1 UJJ EC MHD SN Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MNCH USJ MHD EN Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

View Event >