Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (11/21/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

November 22, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Flint, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

Interior Novice A
1st PTA NN Deleena Astra Meum, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
2nd NI Zeus Take Me Home, Elaine J Knight, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Flynn, Kayla Dever, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NV NI AC PTS CH Cartouche Comme Un Reve Noir, Rebecca Burgess, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SE SC CH AN Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SN URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Sharon Atkins, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SNCH EN Hussar's Miss Molly SPOT, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
2nd MN EV Brennan, Kayla Dever, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NI Zeus Take Me Home, Elaine J Knight, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NI AC PTS CH Cartouche Comme Un Reve Noir, Rebecca Burgess, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NN AE SC SI Riverside Morning Sun Is Shining, Arleen Papazian, Border Terrier, Nov Veh P
4th PTA NN Deleena Astra Meum, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd Flynn, Kayla Dever, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Veh P
2nd AN CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AHD SN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT-ON, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Sup Veh P
2nd AN CA CH Winjammers Nou Adventure, Becky Burgess, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st Listed Entry, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st MV MC UAGI SN ME Achtung Verena Vom Stratosphere, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
2nd SN URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Sharon Atkins, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st CH MN EC Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian, Border Terrier, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MN EV Brennan, Kayla Dever, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
2nd NNCH EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Veh P

View Event >