▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

January 14, 2017

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Maude Tank

High in Trial: NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski, Dutch Shepherd, Teri Knack

PreTrial Novice
NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
NI NE PTA Mckenzie May, Megan Pettypiece, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv P
PTS Heavy Duty, Michelle Snider, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI NC NHD PTE Venture Hill Smokin Blue Babe, Pamela Snider, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI NC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NI NC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Elt P
SI NHD AN PTE CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski, Teri Knack, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN NHD PTE Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High, Marjolein Hicks, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NE PTA Emma, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NN AHD PTE Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTA AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC PTS Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Nov Cnt P
NI NC NHD PTE Venture Hill Smokin Blue Babe, Pamela Snider, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NC GRCH PTS URO1 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI NC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN NHD PTM URO2 UWP AC Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Tara, Angela J Gradish, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AHD NN PTE CA Glengate's Red Oak Mountain, Jennifer Thomson, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AHD NI AC PTS URO3 Midnightsolo Siona Sadie, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN URO1 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO1 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Master A
1st AI AV NN MC PTE URO2 Venture Hill Smarty Marty, Pamela Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AHD SV SE AN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI EC SN Tuxedo Bear, Jane Taylor, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT