▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

January 7, 2017

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Debbie Farmer La Mont

High in Trial: NV NI PTA Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Marcia Vail

Interior Novice A
1st NV NI PTA Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NV NI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTS Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NN PTM Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Advanced B
1st NI NV PTS Kiefert's Pokey Lil Man, Karol Woodward, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC NN PTE AV Gforce Cricket, Amy Parker, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN PTS URO1 CH Katoba's Miss Behaving, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
PTE NV AC AI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC NE AI Tinkerbell, Debbie La Joie, Podengo Portugueso, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master A
1st PTE SN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SV SI MC AN PTE Shy'anne Pepperablo, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P
3rd SI SV SC AN PTE Sapphires Cocoa Puffs, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Mst Int P
4th AV NN AC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
NN SV SC MI PTE Emery's Little Black Dress, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
SV SI UJJ AN PTM SC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
SI MC AN PTE Xiv Karat Wild As A March Hare, Margaret Hahn, Sherri Hurst, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P
AV PTE SC SI NN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
SI MC AN PTE Maxime's Phoebe Rat Weebie, Darryl Hickey, French Bulldog, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SC SV NN SI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Int P
2nd AV PTE AC AI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MV EI MC UCD SN Mariner Pearl Of The Ocean, Martha L Sprecher, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI EV ME SN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Elt Int P
3rd EN Mariner Verdemare Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MV EC EI AN Millie Maye, Amy Mathews, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
2nd MV MI SN PTE Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
3rd MV EI AHD EC SN UAGI Lilly, Clare Miller, Amb, Elt Int P
4th MV EC EI SN Redbone, David B Zukoff, Amb, Elt Int P