We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/21/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 22, 2020

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Hemet, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM CH Kayos Point Blank, Tracy Ramirez
Open Female Invalid Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Larramy Smart

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Invalid Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
GRCH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Female BF BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pistol

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Elcy Watts Magical Little Flower, Ashleigh Schaefer
CH Listed Entry
GRCH DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Elcy Watts Magical Little Flower, Ashleigh Schaefer
CH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Standard Poodle, Elcy Watts Magical Little Flower
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF RATN'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali, Anthony Gomez
RCH GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down, Jennifer Hsia

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Trinity's Beppin San, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM Fukutouryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews
BHM RBM Garyuu Go Kaijusou, Weiyi Xu
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jogoso's Forged In Fire, Susanne Ozasa

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Trinity's Beppin San
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male RBM Blessedhope Hi Tide Good Vibes, Peggy Harker
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Blessedhope C My Dog Powell, Suzette O'grady
Adult Male Arrogant Moonlight Bossa Nova, Angi Candias
Open Female RBF Ko's Hi Flying Kite, Suzette Ogrady
BHF BF Blessedhope Hello Spring, Jamie Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apple

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh
RCH CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boombadash

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOB Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Blessedhope C My Dog Powell
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Belmark Wandering Winston

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
COATED
Jr. Male BMV RBM Ratitatt Creature Keeper @elcy, Valerie Schiefer, Elizabeth Vanderheul
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV RBMV BM 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Elcys What A Night, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Open Female BF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV RBM Wendover Diamond In The Rough, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Wendover Quickdraw, April Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Wendover Quickdraw

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHM BM Apbtkennels Nano, Diego Garcia
CH BOB UWP CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
RCH CH Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Open Male BM BOB Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot, Kathryn Martel

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Bora Bora Valle Della Roma, Billy Villareal
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ifrenchi Lola Cabana For Callie, Theresa Roman
CH USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Chevy

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB Djk's Oatmeal Sugar And Spice, Stella Greer

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) French Bulldog, Bora Bora Valle Della Roma
2nd) Boston Terrier, Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot
3rd) Pomeranian, Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls
4th) American Bully, UWP CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha

BIS American Eskimo, 'PR'Trinity's Beppin San, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka
RBIS French Bulldog, Bora Bora Valle Della Roma, Billy Villareal

View Event >