We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/21/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

November 22, 2020

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Hemet, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kayos Point Blank, Tracy Ramirez
Open Female Invalid Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Larramy Smart

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
3rd) Boxer, CH Kayos Point Blank
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pistol

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB RATN'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali, Anthony Gomez
RCH GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down, Jennifer Hsia

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Fukutouryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews
BHM RBM Garyuu Go Kaijusou, Weiyi Xu
BHF BF Listed Entry

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jogoso's Forged In Fire, Susanne Ozasa

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Akita, Fukutouryuu Go Kaijusou
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, RATN'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM Blessedhope Hi Tide Good Vibes, Peggy Harker
Open Male RBM CH Blessedhope C My Dog Powell, Suzette O'grady
Adult Male Arrogant Moonlight Bossa Nova, Angi Candias
Open Female BF BOW BOB Ko's Hi Flying Kite, Suzette Ogrady
BHF RBF Blessedhope Hello Spring, Jamie Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apple

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh
RCH CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boombadash

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM BOB Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Belmark Wandering Winston
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Ko's Hi Flying Kite

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
COATED
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Ratitatt Creature Keeper @elcy, Valerie Schiefer, Elizabeth Vanderheul
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Elcys What A Night, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBMV CH'PR'Elcy-watts Keeperoftheafterlife Witney Watts, Daniel Watts
GRCH BOB CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Open Female BF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wendover Diamond In The Rough, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV RBM Wendover Quickdraw, April Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CA USA UFA UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Wendover Diamond In The Rough

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHM BM BOB Apbtkennels Nano, Diego Garcia
CH UWP CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
RCH CH Apbtkennels Simba Sd, Diego Garcia

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Male BM BOB Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot, Kathryn Martel

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Bora Bora Valle Della Roma, Billy Villareal
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ifrenchi Lola Cabana For Callie, Theresa Roman
CH BOB USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Chevy

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Djk's Oatmeal Sugar And Spice, Stella Greer

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Boston Terrier, Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Kromfohrlander, Djk's Oatmeal Sugar And Spice
4th) French Bulldog, USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

BIS Boston Terrier, Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot, Kathryn Martel
RBIS English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

View Event >