Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/21/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

November 21, 2020

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Hemet, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kayos Point Blank, Tracy Ramirez
Open Female Invalid Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Larramy Smart

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
BHF BF Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song, Kimberly Charlson
CH BOB CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven, Michelle Cacace

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven
4th) Boxer, CH Kayos Point Blank

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Singh Shekinah Private Dancer, Kimberly Charlson

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
GRCH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Afghan Hound, Singh Shekinah Private Dancer
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pistol

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH GRCH Linq Watts, Witney Watts

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will
2nd) Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather
3rd) Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF RATN'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
RCH GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down, Jennifer Hsia

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jogoso's Forged In Fire, Susanne Ozasa

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM Blessedhope Hi Tide Good Vibes, Peggy Harker
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Blessedhope C My Dog Powell, Suzette O'grady
Adult Male Arrogant Moonlight Bossa Nova, Angi Candias
Open Female Ko's Hi Flying Kite, Suzette Ogrady
Adult Female CH Blessedhope Prom Queen, Susan Rowley
BHF BF Blessedhope Hello Spring, Jamie Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apple

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOB Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer, Jing Goh
CH CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh
RCH CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boombadash

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOB Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Blessedhope C My Dog Powell
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Belmark Wandering Winston

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Elcy-watts Keeperoftheafterlife, Witney Watts, Daniel Watts
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBMV 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
RBM 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Ghb's Rover, John Padilla Jr, Jennifer Padilla
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Wendover Diamond In The Rough, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV RBM Wendover Quickdraw, April Adams
Adult Female BFV BF CH Wendover Ellie Mae, Paige Eddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Wendover Diamond In The Rough

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM Apbtkennels Nano, Diego Garcia
CH BOB CH Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr
RCH UWP CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rocky

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Windsong's Rich In Mercy, Anita Anderson

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot, Kathryn Martel

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Tamara's Endless Summer, Tamara Halbritter

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Bora Bora Valle Della Roma, Billy Villareal
Adult Female Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Cherry

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Djk's Oatmeal Sugar And Spice, Stella Greer

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Boston Terrier, Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot
2nd) Kromfohrlander, Djk's Oatmeal Sugar And Spice
3rd) Pomeranian, Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell
RBIS Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

View Event >