We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/21/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

November 21, 2020

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Hemet, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kayos Point Blank, Tracy Ramirez
Open Female Invalid Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Belyi Lekar Zhaddi, Larramy Smart

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
BHF BF Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song, Kimberly Charlson
CH BOB CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven, Michelle Cacace

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) Great Dane, CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven
3rd) Boxer, CH Kayos Point Blank
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Female Puppy BF BOB Singh Shekinah Private Dancer, Kimberly Charlson

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
GRCH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
2nd) Afghan Hound, Singh Shekinah Private Dancer

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Adult Female BF BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pistol

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH GRCH Linq Watts, Witney Watts

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF RATN'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down, Jennifer Hsia
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Trinity's Beppin San, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Jogoso's Forged In Fire, Susanne Ozasa

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Trinity's Beppin San
3rd) Shiba, Jogoso's Forged In Fire
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Blessedhope Hi Tide Good Vibes, Peggy Harker
Open Male RBM CH Blessedhope C My Dog Powell, Suzette O'grady
Adult Male Arrogant Moonlight Bossa Nova, Angi Candias
Open Female RBF Ko's Hi Flying Kite, Suzette Ogrady
Adult Female CH Blessedhope Prom Queen, Susan Rowley
BHF BF Blessedhope Hello Spring, Jamie Phillips

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM Edox Miracle Mia At Greyfarer, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh
RCH CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boombadash

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOB Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Australian Shepherd, Blessedhope Hi Tide Good Vibes
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Belmark Wandering Winston

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Elcy-watts Keeperoftheafterlife, Witney Watts, Daniel Watts
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBMV 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
RBM 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Ghb's Rover, John Padilla Jr, Jennifer Padilla
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Jvieleag's Rise Of Skywalker, Adam Huerta
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV BM Wendover Diamond In The Rough, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV RBM Wendover Quickdraw, April Adams
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Wendover Ellie Mae, Paige Eddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Wendover Ellie Mae

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr
RCH CH Nst White Vixen, Juventino Urias Jr

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB Windsong's Rich In Mercy, Anita Anderson

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Open Male BM BOB Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot, Kathryn Martel

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Tamara's Endless Summer, Tamara Halbritter

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Bora Bora Valle Della Roma, Billy Villareal
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Chevy

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB Djk's Oatmeal Sugar And Spice, Stella Greer

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) American Bully, CH Nst Santino Corleone
2nd) Pomeranian, Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls
3rd) Boston Terrier, Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot
4th) Biewer Terrier, Windsong's Rich In Mercy

BIS Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
RBIS Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

View Event >