▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

January 7, 2017

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Phyllis Patten

High in Trial: NV NI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Jack Russell Terrier, Nancy Garcia

PreTrial Novice
NV NI PTA Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV NI PTA Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P
NV PTA Hytree Emery's Hot Topic, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NV NI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AI NN PTM Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
PTE NE AI SC Xiv Karat Wild And Crazy Guy, Margaret Hahn, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst P
AV PTE AC AI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE NE AI SC Xiv Karat Wild And Crazy Guy, Margaret Hahn, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt P
AV PTE AC AI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Elt P
AV NN AC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NV NI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NV NI PTA Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTS Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI Cody, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NN PTM Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
2nd AI NN AC PTS Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd AI AE NN SV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NV PTS Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC NN PTE AV Gforce Cricket, Amy Parker, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
4th NV AI PTM NC Give Chase To Aspen's Song, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
PTE NE AI SC Xiv Karat Wild And Crazy Guy, Margaret Hahn, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv Int P
AI NN PTS URO1 CH Katoba's Miss Behaving, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Int P
2nd SI MC AN PTE Xiv Karat Wild As A March Hare, Margaret Hahn, Sherri Hurst, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup Int P
3rd SI MC AN PTE Maxime's Phoebe Rat Weebie, Darryl Hickey, French Bulldog, Sup Int P
4th SV AN PTE K'ehleyr, Judy Klein, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Int P
AV NN AC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AI NN SV AC PTE Sophisticated Sioux-z Wag'n Tail, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st AV PTE AC AI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SN PTE Mariner Olivia Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI EV ME SN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Elt Int P HIT
2nd MV EI MC UCD SN Mariner Pearl Of The Ocean, Martha L Sprecher, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MV EC EI AN Millie Maye, Amy Mathews, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
2nd MV EI AHD EC SN UAGI Lilly, Clare Miller, Amb, Elt Int P