We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 15, 2020

Location: Belton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
RCH CH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
RGRCH GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr, Angela Kuhn
CH BOB UWP CH Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Rottweiler, UWP CH Odin Vom Drachenheim
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner
BHF BF CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM CH Bakura's Azzurro Cielo Soul, Toni King, Clarence Johnson Iii, Krista Szaflarski
BHM RBM Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
Jr. Female RBF Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
BHF BF BOW Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
CH BOB URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Female BF BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 22 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW Kristull Magenta Knight, Francie Stull
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean Moscato D'asti, Ashley Sydow, Dylan Sydow, R Lynn Shell, Sherri A Nichols
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Jusrics Entourage Takara, Rick Carr
CH CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH BOB EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road Dna, Tina Klahn
RBF Kristull Mermaid Memory Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
2nd) Silken Windhound, EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah
4th) Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Michelle Lingan

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs
Jr. Female RBF Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball, Joanna Lindy Beeson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road, Rick C Ellis

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM SHR Autumn Shades Southern Gentleman, Amy Sterner
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Rbr's Texas Tornado, Amber May Mc Grew
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind, Marilyn Sanders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road
4th) Vizsla, CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Ducat's Ferrari At Redemption, Jennifer Maaske
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Laughing Eskimo's Levi La Vally, Dawn Ellen Foster, Hope E Foster
CH CH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen
RCH CH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Eskimo, URO1 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB AV NN AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy RBF Timberline's Kiss'n Angels, Michael-chandra Martin
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark
RCH NC CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
GRCH GRCH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny, Chandler Robertson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Sasquatch's Andromeda, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female RBF Blueskys Jade, Joyce M Tye
CH URO1 GRCH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
RCH CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby, Joyce M Tye
GRCH UEJ UAGII URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
RGRCH GRCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Hideaways Revolution Starts Now, Kaylee Young
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Hideaways Revolution Starts Now
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Sasquatch's Andromeda
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Poise & Step'nout Shezabrickhouse, Angie Claussen
CH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CA USA UFA CH Lace Signed Sealed Delivered, Rachel Townsend, Kellye Townsend
GRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Open Male BM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
Adult Female BF BOW CH UWPO VPE AP2 CA USR UFR UWPCH'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH BOB CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH NC RATN UWP NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RBM UWP Mccabe's Breaker Kelly Mccabe

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly, Electra Blair
RCH UJJ UWPCH URO1 CH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Aspen's Good Ol' Boy, Deborah Botruff
BHM RBM Triple C's Wild Cajun Thang, Jake Staples
Open Female 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF BF CH Prima Donna, Susan Carroll, Joe Carroll
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams, Jean Snider
RBF 'PR'Triple C's Mini Wnnie Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF CH Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
CH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Ssk, Mary Scribner
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RGRCH GRCH Sonic Boom Sweet Cheeks Of Bpb, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH CH Purafuria-argentinasashadelatidos, Benjamin Guilherme
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
GRCH GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH CH Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
RCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney
RGRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Poodle, CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui

BIS Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

View Event >