We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

November 15, 2020

Location: Belton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
CH GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme
RCH CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBF Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr, Angela Kuhn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr
3rd) Boxer, GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner
BHF BF CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM CH Bakura's Azzurro Cielo Soul, Toni King, Clarence Johnson Iii, Krista Szaflarski
BHM RBM Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
Jr. Female RBF Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
BHF BF BOW Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
CH BOB URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 23 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Jusrics Entourage Pegasus, Rick Carr
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Empyrean Moscato D'asti, Ashley Sydow, Dylan Sydow, R Lynn Shell, Sherri A Nichols
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Entourage Kingslanding@puravida, Helen Cusack, Lu Ann Sanders
CH CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road Dna, Tina Klahn
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RBF Kristull Mermaid Memory Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road Dna
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Michelle Lingan

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy RBF Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs
Jr. Female BF BOB Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball, Joanna Lindy Beeson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road, Rick C Ellis

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM SHR Autumn Shades Southern Gentleman, Amy Sterner
Female Puppy RBF Eloise's Samus At Figz, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Tropheous' Moritasgus, Isabel Ridder
GRCH DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Rbr's Texas Tornado, Amber May Mc Grew
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM BOB CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind, Marilyn Sanders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Vizsla, CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina
4th) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Ducat's Ferrari At Redemption, Jennifer Maaske
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Laughing Eskimo's Levi La Vally, Dawn Ellen Foster, Hope E Foster
CH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Artc Mgc Ladells Razldazl Des Ree, Jackie Blackburn Or Charlotte Andrus

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB AV NN AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Timberline's Kiss'n Angels, Michael-chandra Martin
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark
RCH NC CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
GRCH GRCH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV RBF URO1 USJ Bleu Collar Tikka Is On Target, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny, Chandler Robertson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Sasquatch's Andromeda, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF Blueskys Jade, Joyce M Tye
CH URO1 GRCH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
RCH CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby, Joyce M Tye
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RGRCH UEJ UAGII URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW Hideaways Revolution Starts Now, Kaylee Young
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH BOB USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
4th) Collie, CH Jute's Truth Be Known

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Poise Step'nout get jiggy wit it, Angie Claussen
Hairless BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot, Garoleen Wilson, Kari Jepson
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM UWP Mccabe's Breaker, Kelly Mccabe
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH UWPO VPE AP2 CA USR UFR UWPCH'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH USJ AP UJJ URO1 UNJ UWPCH CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix SPOT-ON, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
GRCH NC RATN UWP NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH AP2 UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
RBM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes Nikki Gonzales

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UJJ UWPCH URO1 CH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Aspen's Good Ol' Boy, Deborah Botruff
BHM BM Triple C's Wild Cajun Thang, Jake Staples
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF BF BOW CH Prima Donna, Susan Carroll, Joe Carroll
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams, Jean Snider

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho
4th) Rat Terrier, UJJ UWPCH URO1 CH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF CH Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
CH CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Ssk, Mary Scribner
RCH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RGRCH GRCH Sonic Boom Sweet Cheeks Of Bpb, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Purafuria-argentinasashadelatidos, Benjamin Guilherme

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney
RGRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Poodle, Invalid Entry
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

View Event >