We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

November 14, 2020

Location: Belton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
CH GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM UWP CH Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr, Angela Kuhn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Rottweiler, CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi
3rd) Boxer, CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw
4th) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner
BHF BF CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bakura's Azzurro Cielo Soul, Toni King, Clarence Johnson Iii, Krista Szaflarski
BHM RBM Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
Jr. Female RBF Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
BHF BF Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
CH BOB URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 23 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Kristull Magenta Knight, Francie Stull
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean Moscato D'asti, Ashley Sydow, Dylan Sydow, R Lynn Shell, Sherri A Nichols
Jr. Female BF Kristull Mermaid Memory, Francie Stull
BHF RBF 'PR'Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, Angela Isek
CH CH'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah
2nd) Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur
3rd) Silken Windhound, Kristull Magenta Knight
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Michelle Lingan

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs
Jr. Female Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball, Joanna Lindy Beeson
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road, Rick C Ellis

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW SHR Autumn Shades Southern Gentleman, Amy Sterner
Female Puppy BF CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Tropheous' Moritasgus, Isabel Ridder
GRCH BOB DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rbr's Texas Tornado, Amber May Mc Grew
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
RCH CH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind, Marilyn Sanders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON
3rd) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 11 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Ducat's Ferrari At Redemption, Jennifer Maaske
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Laughing Eskimo's Levi La Vally, Dawn Ellen Foster, Hope E Foster
CH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger
RCH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
GRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Eskimo, URO1 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB AV NN AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM Solstice Wild And Vast Great One, Melissa Fathers
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Timberline's Kiss'n Angels, Michael-chandra Martin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
RCH NC CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV RBF URO1 USJ Bleu Collar Tikka Is On Target, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF Blueskys Jade, Joyce M Tye
CH BOB URO1 GRCH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
RCH CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby, Joyce M Tye
GRCH UEJ UAGII URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
RGRCH RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
RCH CH Once Upon A Times Warm Hugs, Susan Choate, Michelle Reeves, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Reeves
GRCH BOB USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Beauceron, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Poise Step'nout get jiggy wit it, Angie Claussen
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Poise & Step'nout Shezabrickhouse, Angie Claussen
CH Invalid Entry
RCH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM UWP Mccabe's Breaker, Kelly Mccabe
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH UWPO VPE AP2 CA USR UFR UWPCH'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH NC RATN UWP NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH AP2 UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
RBM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes Nikki Gonzales

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly, Electra Blair
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Good Ol' Boy, Deborah Botruff
BHM RBM Triple C's Wild Cajun Thang, Jake Staples
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Triple C's Mini Wnnie, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams, Jean Snider

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF CH Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
CH CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Ssk, Mary Scribner
RCH CH Skk Khaleesi The Queen, Mary Scribner
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RGRCH GRCH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
RCH CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney
RGRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain
3rd) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

View Event >