We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

November 14, 2020

Location: Belton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
CH BOB GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme
RCH GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBF Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM UWP CH Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr, Angela Kuhn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner
BHF BF CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM CH Bakura's Azzurro Cielo Soul, Toni King, Clarence Johnson Iii, Krista Szaflarski
BHM RBM Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
Jr. Female RBF Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
BHF BF BOW Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
CH BOB URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 24 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Jusrics Entourage Pegasus, Rick Carr
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean Moscato D'asti, Ashley Sydow, Dylan Sydow, R Lynn Shell, Sherri A Nichols
Jr. Female BF BOW Kristull Mermaid Memory, Francie Stull
BHF RBF 'PR'Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, Angela Isek
CH CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT
2nd) Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Michelle Lingan

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs
Jr. Female Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball, Joanna Lindy Beeson
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road, Rick C Ellis

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM SHR Autumn Shades Southern Gentleman, Amy Sterner
Female Puppy CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Tropheous' Moritasgus, Isabel Ridder
GRCH BOB DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Rbr's Texas Tornado, Amber May Mc Grew
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind, Marilyn Sanders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
4th) Curly-Coated Retriever, SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 11 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Ducat's Ferrari At Redemption, Jennifer Maaske
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Laughing Eskimo's Levi La Vally, Dawn Ellen Foster, Hope E Foster
CH URO1 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger
RCH CH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, URO1 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB AV NN AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Solstice Wild And Vast Great One, Melissa Fathers
Female Puppy RBF Timberline's Kiss'n Angels, Michael-chandra Martin
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
RCH NC CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV RBF URO1 USJ Bleu Collar Tikka Is On Target, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF NN AV AC Sostar's Best Day Of The Week, Kaitlyn Leeper
CH BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male RBM CH Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny, Chandler Robertson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF Blueskys Jade, Joyce M Tye
CH CH Maynard's Siren, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RGRCH UEJ UAGII URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
RCH CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
BHM RBM Cashes Wayward Son Knoxx, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot, Garoleen Wilson, Kari Jepson
CH BOB CA USA UFA CH Lace Signed Sealed Delivered, Rachel Townsend, Kellye Townsend
RCH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
GRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM UWP Mccabe's Breaker, Kelly Mccabe
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH UWPO VPE AP2 CA USR UFR UWPCH'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH Listed Entry
RCH USJ AP UJJ URO1 UNJ UWPCH CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix SPOT-ON, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
GRCH NC RATN UWP NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH AP2 UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
RBM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes Nikki Gonzales

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly, Electra Blair
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Aspen's Good Ol' Boy, Deborah Botruff
BHM BM Triple C's Wild Cajun Thang, Jake Staples
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams, Jean Snider
Open Female 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF RBF CH Prima Donna, Susan Carroll, Joe Carroll

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CA USA UFA CH Lace Signed Sealed Delivered
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Ssk, Mary Scribner
Jr. Female RBF CH Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
CH GRCH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RGRCH GRCH Sonic Boom Sweet Cheeks Of Bpb, Tiffany Clevenger

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
BHF BF BOB CH Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing, Sharon Roy

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Purafuria-argentinasashadelatidos, Benjamin Guilherme

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
GRCH GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH GRCH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney
RGRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing
4th) Poodle, CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce

BIS Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian

View Event >