Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

November 13, 2020

Location: Belton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW Bjf Universal Truth, Susan Beckage
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBF Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM BOW BOB UWP CH Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson
BHF BF CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr, Angela Kuhn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
3rd) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love
4th) Rottweiler, UWP CH Odin Vom Drachenheim

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner
BHF BF CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bakura's Azzurro Cielo Soul, Toni King, Clarence Johnson Iii, Krista Szaflarski
BHM RBM Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
Jr. Female BF Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
BHF RBF Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
CH BOB URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Open Female BF BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 24 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Jusrics Entourage Pegasus, Rick Carr
Open Male 'PR'Satsuma Gryffyn Personal Jesus, Sherita Tabner, R. Lynn Shell
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean Moscato D'asti, Ashley Sydow, Dylan Sydow, R Lynn Shell, Sherri A Nichols
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Jusrics Entourage Takara, Rick Carr
BHF BF 'PR'Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, Angela Isek
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur
2nd) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Michelle Lingan

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs
Jr. Female RBF Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball, Joanna Lindy Beeson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road, Rick C Ellis

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM SHR Autumn Shades Southern Gentleman, Amy Sterner
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tropheous' Moritasgus, Isabel Ridder
RCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Wanderlust Cherry On Top, Brett Bunch
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind, Marilyn Sanders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather
2nd) Vizsla, CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind
3rd) Curly-Coated Retriever, SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON
4th) Spinone Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Ducat's Ferrari At Redemption, Jennifer Maaske
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Laughing Eskimo's Levi La Vally, Dawn Ellen Foster, Hope E Foster
CH CH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen
RCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Artc Mgc Ladells Razldazl Des Ree, Jackie Blackburn Or Charlotte Andrus
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Artc Mgc Ladells Razldazl Des Ree

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB AV NN AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW CH Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Timberline's Kiss'n Angels, Michael-chandra Martin
Jr. Female BF CH Broadway's Grace Has Been Receive, Maggie Pryor
Open Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
RCH GRCH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV RBF URO1 USJ Bleu Collar Tikka Is On Target, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny, Chandler Robertson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Blueskys Jade, Joyce M Tye
CH GRCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard
RCH URO1 GRCH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RGRCH UEJ UAGII URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH BOB CH Once Upon A Times Warm Hugs, Susan Choate, Michelle Reeves, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Reeves
RCH CH Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
GRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
RGRCH USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
BHM RBM Cashes Wayward Son Knoxx, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills All That And More
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Once Upon A Times Warm Hugs

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Poise Step'nout get jiggy wit it, Angie Claussen
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Poise & Step'nout Shezabrickhouse, Angie Claussen
CH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RCH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
GRCH PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM BOW UWP Mccabe's Breaker, Kelly Mccabe
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH UWPO VPE AP2 CA USR UFR UWPCH'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH BOB CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH NC RATN UWP NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH AP2 UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
RBM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes Nikki Gonzales

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Yc Deckers Chiisana Ryu, Yolanda Cunningham
CH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly, Electra Blair
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Good Ol' Boy, Deborah Botruff
BHM RBM Triple C's Wild Cajun Thang, Jake Staples
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams, Jean Snider
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF 'PR'Triple C's Mini Wnnie, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB CH'PR'Shk's Daveys Lil Riply @tmt Nb, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Shk's Daveys Lil Riply @tmt Nb

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Ssk, Mary Scribner
Jr. Female RBF CH Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
CH GRCH Sonic Boom Sweet Cheeks Of Bpb, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB CH Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing, Sharon Roy

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Amra Corso Bacardi Ice, Benjamin Guilherme
RBM Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
CH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH CH Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
RCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney
RGRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dalmatian, CH Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing
2nd) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
3rd) Mi-Ki, GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

BIS Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Artc Mgc Ladells Razldazl Des Ree, Jackie Blackburn Or Charlotte Andrus

View Event >