Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

November 13, 2020

Location: Belton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme
RCH CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM Bjf Universal Truth, Susan Beckage
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBF Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM UWP CH Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Prairievalleysamazinggracevlonecr, Angela Kuhn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOW GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit, Lindsay Morrow
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner
BHF BF CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers City Slicker
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM CH Bakura's Azzurro Cielo Soul, Toni King, Clarence Johnson Iii, Krista Szaflarski
BHM RBM Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
Jr. Female BF BOW Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
BHF RBF Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
CH BOB URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Open Female BF BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 27 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Entourage Castleblack@puravida, Luann Sanders
Open Male 'PR'Satsuma Gryffyn Personal Jesus, Sherita Tabner, R. Lynn Shell
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean Moscato D'asti, Ashley Sydow, Dylan Sydow, R Lynn Shell, Sherri A Nichols
Jr. Female BF BOW Kristull Mermaid Memory, Francie Stull
BHF 'PR'Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, Angela Isek
CH BOB GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
RBF 'PR'Jusrics Entourage Takara Rick Carr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Afghan Hound, URO1 CH Suni Sir Viveur
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Michelle Lingan

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Camoflage's Holiday Lights, Ronna Combs
Jr. Female RBF Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball, Joanna Lindy Beeson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Kevmar's Downtown Abbey Road, Rick C Ellis

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male CH Tropheous' Moritasgus, Isabel Ridder
Adult Male RBM SHR Autumn Shades Southern Gentleman, Amy Sterner
Female Puppy RBF CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rbr's Texas Tornado, Amber May Mc Grew
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind, Marilyn Sanders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat
3rd) Vizsla, CH Regal Point Georgia On My Mind
4th) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Ducat's Ferrari At Redemption, Jennifer Maaske
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Laughing Eskimo's Levi La Vally, Dawn Ellen Foster, Hope E Foster
CH GRCH'PR'Artc Mgc Ladells Razldazl Des Ree, Jackie Blackburn Or Charlotte Andrus
RCH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Eskimo, URO1 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB AV NN AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Timberline's Kiss'n Angels, Michael-chandra Martin
Jr. Female BF CH Broadway's Grace Has Been Receive, Maggie Pryor
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
RCH NC CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 USJ Bleu Collar Tikka Is On Target, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV RBF NE URO1 NV NC Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny, Chandler Robertson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF Blueskys Jade, Joyce M Tye
CH BOB CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby, Joyce M Tye
RCH CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
GRCH UEJ UAGII URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
RGRCH RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
RCH CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH BOB USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
BHM RBM Cashes Wayward Son Knoxx, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills All That And More
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 USJ Bleu Collar Tikka Is On Target

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Poise Step'nout get jiggy wit it, Angie Claussen
BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Poise & Step'nout Shezabrickhouse, Angie Claussen
CH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH NC AE NV CH Strider's Something In The Air, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon, Barbara Trammell
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM UWP Mccabe's Breaker, Kelly Mccabe
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH UWPO VPE AP2 CA USR UFR UWPCH'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH NC RATN UWP NV URO1 GRCH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RCH USJ AP UJJ URO1 UNJ UWPCH CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix SPOT-ON, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
GRCH AP2 UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
RBM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes Nikki Gonzales

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly, Electra Blair
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM CH'PR'Shk's Daveys Lil Riply @tmt Nb, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
BHM RBM Triple C's Wild Cajun Thang, Jake Staples
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams, Jean Snider
Open Female 'PR'Tmt's Watch Us Work It Of Shk, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Prima Donna, Susan Carroll, Joe Carroll

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT
4th) American Hairless Terrier, PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Ssk, Mary Scribner
Jr. Female BF CH Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
CH GRCH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Skk Khaleesi The Queen, Mary Scribner
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing, Sharon Roy

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Amra Corso Bacardi Ice, Benjamin Guilherme
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
CH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH GRCH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney
RGRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, DGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

View Event >