Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Australian Shepherd Provisional National Show and Herding Group Specialty / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

November 12, 2020

Hosted By: Mid-Lakes Australian Shepherd Club

Location: Belton, Texas

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB AV NN AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 14 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Timberline's Kiss'n Angels, Michael-chandra Martin
Jr. Female BF CH Broadway's Grace Has Been Receive, Maggie Pryor
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
RCH GRCH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF Rochebelle St Emilion Mont Du Lac, Crystal Bomer, Mike Bomer Eric Vassovori
GRCH BOB UJJCH GRCH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 USJ Bleu Collar Tikka Is On Target, Jackie Stephenson

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Titan

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Maynard's Siren, Chandly Maynard
GRCH UEJ UAGII URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sasquatch's Andromeda, Chandly Maynard

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
RCH CH Once Upon A Times Warm Hugs, Susan Choate, Michelle Reeves, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Reeves
GRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon

View Event >