Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Hairless Terrier National Show and Terrier Group Specialty (11/1 / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

November 12, 2020

Hosted By: American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Belton, Texas

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM 'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot, Garoleen Wilson, Kari Jepson
Jr. Female 'PR'Poise Step'nout get jiggy wit it, Angie Claussen
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Poise & Step'nout Shezabrickhouse, Angie Claussen
CH NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RCH UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
GRCH UWP URO2 NBOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Sirius Andros Pretty Boy Floyd, Kellye Townsend, Rachel Townsend
RGRCH PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Gimmick

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
Adult Female RBF CH UWPO VPE AP2 CA USR UFR UWPCH'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH USJ AP UJJ URO1 UNJ UWPCH CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix SPOT-ON, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
GRCH AP2 UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NC NE NI PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RATS Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH UJJ UWPCH URO1 CH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
RGRCH UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills SPOT-ON, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Isla
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Bellridge's First Makes A Roux, Kari Jepson

Scottish Terrier Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Haslemere Harrison Tweed, Rosie Swanson

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Good Ol' Boy, Deborah Botruff
BHM RBM Triple C's Wild Cajun Thang, Jake Staples
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Lilac Dreams, Jean Snider
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Prima Donna, Susan Carroll, Joe Carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Disco

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Prima Donna

View Event >