Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 15, 2020

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
Jr. Female BF BOB Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RCH CH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Pipe Creeks Classy Bougie Ratchet, David Clinkenbeard
Jr. Female RBF Starlines Dont Stop Believin, Morgan-tiffany Jones-neal

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male BM BOW CH Trila's Little Deuce Coupe, Lauren Seither, Christopher Seither, Trisha La Bruzzo
Jr. Female BF Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH BOB EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Winding Roads Abracadazzle, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW Jackson's Butcher, Thomas Kitzman
Jr. Female BF Canarian Bull's Bia, Stacey Preston
Open Female RBF Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
BHF Ms. Boots De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
CH BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RCH Invalid Entry

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOW BOB Slaton's Kid Rock, Shirley Wolf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Saint Bernard, Slaton's Kid Rock
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Pipe Creeks Classy Bougie Ratchet
4th) Leonberger, Winding Roads Abracadazzle

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB Kiroja Home Ice Advantage, Kelli Harmon, Christine Lokatys
RCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH Invalid Entry

Xoloitzcuintli Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Treble

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Whippet, Invalid Entry
3rd) Basenji, Kiroja Home Ice Advantage
4th) Borzoi, EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RGRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boomer

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen
CH BOB CH Diadems Reason To Recoil, Michelle Piccirilli
GRCH DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RGRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF CH UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred
CH BOB GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
RCH CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
CH CH Devil Stepped In A Poodle SPOT-ON, Amber Sipes
RCH CH Rosebud's Adorn Me @vintage SPOT, Sayers Katie
GRCH BOB GRCH Aircastle Diamond's Reflection, David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur
RGRCH SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Trystyn's Cutting Edge, Sandra Jennings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Diadems Reason To Recoil
3rd) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Aircastle Diamond's Reflection

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RGRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF Snowbaers Magic Carpet Ride, Coleen M Baer
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer
GRCH BOB RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Samoyed, RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
4th) Kai, Mijikai No Yuko Iwa

Herding Dogs

Briard Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ro

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rumour

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Ratitatt Indy Arie, Valerie Schiefer
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Warrenmtn Magic Spot Ratitatt, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Ratittat Franibur Cj Buzz, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
CH BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zendrum

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
3rd) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF CH Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
RCH Angelnest Bellamy Something Good, Angelina Carter, Riley Bowman
GRCH NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Schipperke Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Seafoam's Are We There Yet?, Jenn Kirchhofer, Tim Kirchhofer

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie, Gail Gee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

BIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

View Event >