Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

November 15, 2020

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
Jr. Female Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RCH CH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Pipe Creeks Classy Bougie Ratchet, David Clinkenbeard
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Starlines Dont Stop Believin, Morgan-tiffany Jones-neal

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Trila's Little Deuce Coupe, Lauren Seither, Christopher Seither, Trisha La Bruzzo
Jr. Female BF Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH BOB EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW Jackson's Butcher, Thomas Kitzman
Jr. Female BF Canarian Bull's Bia, Stacey Preston
Open Female Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
BHF RBF Ms. Boots De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
CH BOB CH Presa Mania's Nike, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOW BOB Slaton's Kid Rock, Shirley Wolf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Saint Bernard, Slaton's Kid Rock
3rd) Dogo Argentino, URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon
4th) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH Kiroja Home Ice Advantage, Kelli Harmon, Christine Lokatys
RCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
GRCH BOB Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH Invalid Entry

Xoloitzcuintli Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Treble

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Whippet, Invalid Entry
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia
3rd) Borzoi, EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Basenji, Kiroja Puck Bunny

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RGRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boomer

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen
CH CH Diadems Reason To Recoil, Michelle Piccirilli
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RGRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred
CH GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
RCH CH Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
GRCH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 SHR Tullamores Brady Inthe Morning, Linda Felton

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
CH CH Rosebud's Adorn Me @vintage SPOT, Sayers Katie
RCH CH Devil Stepped In A Poodle SPOT-ON, Amber Sipes
GRCH BOB GRCH Aircastle Diamond's Reflection, David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur
RGRCH SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Trystyn's Cutting Edge, Sandra Jennings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RGRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF Snowbaers Magic Carpet Ride, Coleen M Baer
CH CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Samoyed, RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
4th) Hokkaido, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Briard Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ro

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rumour

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Open Male BM BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Hidow Sweetness Overload

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Ratitatt Indy Arie, Valerie Schiefer
Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Warrenmtn Magic Spot Ratitatt, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Ratittat Franibur Cj Buzz, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
CH BOB CH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zendrum

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Hurricane Deck Astro Annimal, Lindsay Orler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Sb Wreck-it Ralph SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF CH Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze
CH CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
RCH Angelnest Bellamy Something Good, Angelina Carter, Riley Bowman
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Schipperke Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Seafoam's Are We There Yet?, Jenn Kirchhofer, Tim Kirchhofer

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie, Gail Gee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Pug, San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BOXER, CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
DOGO ARGENTINO, URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, CH UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred

BIS Whippet, Invalid Entry
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >