Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

November 14, 2020

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Jemm's Pedal To The Metal Xtc, Jamie Robinson, Michael Robinson Jr
Adult Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
Jr. Female BF BOB Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NN SC SE NHD MI GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Trila's Little Deuce Coupe, Lauren Seither, Christopher Seither, Trisha La Bruzzo
Jr. Female BF Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson
GRCH EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Winding Roads Abracadazzle, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Jackson's Butcher, Thomas Kitzman
Female Puppy RBF Isskay De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female BF Canarian Bull's Bia, Stacey Preston
BHF Ms. Boots De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
CH BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Presa Mania's Nike, Stacey Preston

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOW BOB Slaton's Kid Rock, Shirley Wolf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Saint Bernard, Slaton's Kid Rock
2nd) Great Dane, CH Trila's Little Deuce Coupe
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Riley King Coal, Linda Esterline
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RCH Kiroja Home Ice Advantage, Kelli Harmon, Christine Lokatys
GRCH BOB Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOB Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Xoloitzccuintli Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Treble

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Borzoi, EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
3rd) Basenji, Kiroja Puck Bunny
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCDX UROC GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
RCH NN CH AC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RGRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
RCH CH Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 SHR Tullamores Brady Inthe Morning, Linda Felton

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF CH Rosebud's Adorn Me @vintage SPOT, Sayers Katie
Jr. Female RBF Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
CH CH Devil Stepped In A Poodle SPOT-ON, Amber Sipes
RCH CH Bear Coves Chasing The Moon, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH GRCH Aircastle Diamond's Reflection, David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Trystyn's Cutting Edge, Sandra Jennings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
RGRCH RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF BOB CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Claire Matthews

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
CH BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF Snowbaers Magic Carpet Ride, Coleen M Baer
CH CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer
RCH CH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Samoyed, RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
4th) Kai, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Briard Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ro

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rumour

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Ratitatt Indy Arie, Valerie Schiefer
Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Warrenmtn Magic Spot Ratitatt, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Ratittat Franibur Cj Buzz, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
CH BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's The Intimidator
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick
RCH Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
RCH Angelnest Bellamy Something Good, Angelina Carter, Riley Bowman
GRCH NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF
CH CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie, Gail Gee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT
3rd) Pug, San-su's God Whispered Your Name
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOGO ARGENTINO, URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

BIS Saint Bernard, Slaton's Kid Rock, Shirley Wolf
RBIS Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

View Event >