▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

January 8, 2017

Location: Valparaiso, Indiana

Judge: Angela Ogle

High in Trial: NC CH AI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Itch, Min American Shepherd, Lisa Bataska

Handler Novice A
1st USA UFA CA NE AC PTS AI UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Nov P HIT
2nd AC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Nov P
3rd EI CA EC MN UWPCH CH Snobiz Everybody Loves A Dream, Daniel R Ellerby Sr Or Marti Ellerby, Samoyed, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NC URO2 SI PTE CH Wigglebutt Miss B Haven, Kristy Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Nov P
2nd EI EC MN UAGI UWP Reiker Lee Hibiske, Nancy Hibiske Reed, White Shepherd, Nov P
3rd NHD PTN Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Nov P
4th NN PTS AI AC CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Nov P
AI NN SC GRCH URO3 PTE Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle Or Bill Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Nov P
SC RATCHX SV SE AN URX PTE UCD UJJ CA CH U Anjelic Baycreek's Born 2 Race, Sharon L Jonas And Tammy Williams, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
AI UCD NN SC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle Or Angela Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Nov P
MI RATCHX SN EC UNJ CA URX2 UROG UCDX UGRA Sam, Sharon L Jonas, Vizsla, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st CH AHD UUJ UCD Super Kludde, Melissa Stagnaro, Dutch Shepherd, Adv P HIT
2nd SC SE SV AHD CA PTM AN Dedo's Heaven Sent, Karen R Scott, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
3rd EC UAGII NHD MN Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
4th MC AHD PTE SN Grace, Janice Kobylarz, Beagle, Adv P
AC AHD PTS NN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Adv P

PreTrial Novice
NI NC Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Nov P
PTN Butters Ii, Deborah A Jones, Poodle, Nov P
PTN UAGI Bond Cassel, Pamela S Cassel, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov P
PTN UUD UAGI URO2 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NI NC Milah Dingman, Susan M Dingman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NI UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Julie K Wencloff, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov P
NI NC UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Beverly A Zaiko, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Wigglebutt's Champagne On Ice, Jody Thompson, Min American Shepherd, Adv P
NC PTA Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Wigglebutt's Champagne On Ice, Jody Thompson, Min American Shepherd, Sup P
NV NHD AI PTS AC UAGII Didi Mielczarek, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTM AE NHD NN SI SC UCD URO2 UACHX Thompson's Sterlings, Marilynn Thompson, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
NC URO2 SI PTE CH Wigglebutt Miss B Haven, Kristy Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Mst P
AV NHD NN SC MI URO3 UCDX UACHX Marshmutts Bella Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joseph S Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
CH Brantwood's Man In The Moon, Kathleen K Dahmer, Richard J Dahmer, Kuvasz, Mst P
AC AV NN AE PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Mst P
AV NHD SC PTM AI NN UAGII Mielczarek's Bisou, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Mst P
NI PTM Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
MC SN UCD URO3 Hickory Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman And Steve Hodges, Boxer, Elt P
NC URO2 SI PTE CH Wigglebutt Miss B Haven, Kristy Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Elt P
NN PTS AI AC CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Elt P
AC AV NN AE PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Elt P
SN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC Milah Dingman, Susan M Dingman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NV Claire, Keri Burchfield, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NV Oliver, Kelli Nowak, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NI PTM Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NI NC UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Beverly A Zaiko, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC CH AI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Itch, Lisa Bataska, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC URO2 SI PTE CH Wigglebutt Miss B Haven, Kristy Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st USA UFA CA NE AC PTS AI UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AV NN AE PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AHD PTS NN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Adv Cnt P
NV NHD AI PTS AC UAGII Didi Mielczarek, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
AC Boris Bad Enough Ii, Schatzy Brown, Chihuahua, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC AE AV NN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AC PTS ALCH RATN URO1 NN UFA CA USA Wigglebutt Spy Who Loved Me, Sharon L Jonas, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC SE SV AHD CA PTM AN Dedo's Heaven Sent, Karen R Scott, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV NHD SC PTM AI NN UAGII Mielczarek's Bisou, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Sup Cnt P
4th MI SN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SI SC PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Sup Cnt P
AI UCD NN SC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle Or Angela Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AN MC Isabella Pickle, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC SN UCD URO3 Hickory Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman And Steve Hodges, Boxer, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SE NHD SC AN Ilsa Vom Haus Kuhn, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
4th MC MI SN CH Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st PTM AE NHD NN SI SC UCD URO2 UACHX Thompson's Sterlings, Marilynn Thompson, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SV AN SI SC UAGII Dunmorr How'd You Like Tyson, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P
3rd AV NHD NN SC MI URO3 UCDX UACHX Marshmutts Bella Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joseph S Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
4th MI SN Lilybean La Fleur, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Mst Cnt P
SC RATCHX SV SE AN URX PTE UCD UJJ CA CH U Anjelic Baycreek's Born 2 Race, Sharon L Jonas And Tammy Williams, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Cnt P
AI NN SC GRCH URO3 PTE Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle Or Bill Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC UAGII NHD MN Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
MI RATCHX SN EC UNJ CA URX2 UROG UCDX UGRA Sam, Sharon L Jonas, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NN PTS AE AC Syntaxx Sara Sara Bo Bear-a, Michelle Dvorscak, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Beverly A Zaiko, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC Milah Dingman, Susan M Dingman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th AC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
NI PTM Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Int P
NI UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Julie K Wencloff, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI Wigglebutt Screamin' Guitar, Lisa Bataska, Min American Shepherd, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Nov Int P
AC PTS ALCH RATN URO1 NN UFA CA USA Wigglebutt Spy Who Loved Me, Sharon L Jonas, Min American Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st USA UFA CA NE AC PTS AI UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Adv Int P
2nd SC SE SV AHD CA PTM AN Dedo's Heaven Sent, Karen R Scott, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
3rd AC AHD PTS NN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Adv Int P
4th AC AV NN AE PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AC AE AV NN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NC CH AI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Itch, Lisa Bataska, Min American Shepherd, Adv Int P
3rd AN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Adv Int P
4th NN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Int P
AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Adv Int P
AI NN SC GRCH URO3 PTE Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle Or Bill Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Adv Int P
AI UCD NN SC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle Or Angela Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st NC URO2 SI PTE CH Wigglebutt Miss B Haven, Kristy Hubbard, Min American Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Sup Int P
3rd UCD UAGI AE NN PTM SI SC Marsh-mutt's Bazinga Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
4th SI SC PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Sup Int P
SN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI SN MC Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI SN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P
3rd MC SN UCD URO3 Hickory Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman And Steve Hodges, Boxer, Mst Int P
4th EC MI SN EHD Pryor Creeks Gracie Mae, Carol A Cagle, German Wirehaired Pointer, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st AV NHD NN SC MI URO3 UCDX UACHX Marshmutts Bella Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joseph S Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd MI SN Lilybean La Fleur, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MC MI SN CH Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Elt Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
1st EI EC MN UAGI UWP Reiker Lee Hibiske, Nancy Hibiske Reed, White Shepherd, Elt Int P