We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (11/13/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

November 13, 2020

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB NC URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH SE SC AN GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda SPOT, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Starlines Dont Stop Believin, Morgan-tiffany Jones-neal
CH BOB CH Denalli's Born Royally Hot, Kendra Williams

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Trila's Little Deuce Coupe, Lauren Seither, Christopher Seither, Trisha La Bruzzo
Jr. Female BF Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson
GRCH EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Mastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Jackson's Butcher, Thomas Kitzman
Female Puppy Isskay De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female BF Canarian Bull's Bia, Stacey Preston
Open Female RBF Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
BHF Ms. Boots De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
CH BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Presa Mania's Nike, Stacey Preston

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Denalli's Born Royally Hot
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) Great Dane, CH Trila's Little Deuce Coupe

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Kiroja Home Ice Advantage, Kelli Harmon, Christine Lokatys
CH BOB Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RCH UWP CH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon
GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Basenji, Kiroja Hat Trick
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia
3rd) Whippet, Almawhip Black Diamond

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boomer

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Shivelys Browning Hells Canyon, Joyce Shively
Jr. Female BF BOB Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen
GRCH DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCDX UROC GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Gsr's Pollinate This, Rebecca Cole
CH NN CH AC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones
RCH CH Thundergold's Winds Of Change, Sandra Jennings
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RGRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
RCH CH Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant SPOT-ON, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 SHR Tullamores Brady Inthe Morning, Linda Felton

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy RBF CH Rosebud's Adorn Me @vintage SPOT, Sayers Katie
Jr. Female BF BOW Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern
CH CH Bear Coves Chasing The Moon, Terri Creech
RCH CH Devil Stepped In A Poodle SPOT-ON, Amber Sipes
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH GRCH Aircastle Diamond's Reflection, David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Trystyn's Cutting Edge, Sandra Jennings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RGRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF BOB CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Claire Matthews

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
CH BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou
4th) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rumour

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Ratitatt Indy Arie, Valerie Schiefer
Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Warrenmtn Magic Spot Ratitatt, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
St. Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Ratittat Franibur Cj Buzz, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
CH BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Franibur Bad To Z Bone, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
RCH CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Franibur Bad To Z Bone
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Sb Wreck-it Ralph SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies
RCH Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
RCH Angelnest Bellamy Something Good, Angelina Carter, Riley Bowman
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie, Gail Gee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, URO1 CH Sb Wreck-it Ralph SPOT-ON
3rd) Dalmatian, NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BOXER, NC URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
AMERICAN BULLY, URO1 CH Sb Wreck-it Ralph SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies

BIS Basenji, Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen

View Event >