Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Club of Fort Wayne (11/15/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 15, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Club of Fort Wayne

Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB NC URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
GRCH PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NN SC SE NHD MI GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery
CH BOB NN PTA CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Boxer, NC URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, NN PTA CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB NITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw
3rd) English Coonhound, NITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Poacher Hollyhock Hill@rosewood, Leslie B Reeve
Adult Female RBF CH CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Greyhound, Poacher Hollyhock Hill@rosewood

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH SV SC CH SI AN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner
GRCH BOB AN PTS GRCH Oakwoods Shoots From The Blind, Cheryl Ertelt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AN PTS GRCH Oakwoods Shoots From The Blind, Cheryl Ertelt

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CH NI NC Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Yukon Never Say Never, Darcy And Pat Grieger, Julie Caruthers

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB AV AI NN Avatar's Spoon Full Of Sugar, Jean Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Sir Lucius Tiberius Brazil, Kristy Olsen, Robert Brazil

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Yukon Never Say Never
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, AV AI NN Avatar's Spoon Full Of Sugar
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Sir Lucius Tiberius Brazil

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB URO1 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO3 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, URO1 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Five Caret Anniversary Diamond, Patricia Smith-dietzen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH SN EC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Theodore Rock And Roll, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Laftimore
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Mud-e Acres Dora The Explorer, Robin Springfield, Jason Springfield, Emma Lattimore
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Mud-e Acre's Dream Oliva Rose, Cynthia Fulcher, Joe Fulcher Jr
RCH CH'PR'Moonbeam's Misdemeanor @mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
2nd) Airedale Terrier, CH Five Caret Anniversary Diamond
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, URO3 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck

BIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

View Event >