▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 10, 2016

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

GUARDIAN DOGS
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CCH Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues, Linda Lindberg
GRCH UAGI URO2 CGRCH Birchwood Hunka Burnin Love SPOT, Linda Lindberg
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Beagle, CCH Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Aryal Aroi Abtract, Shelley Olson
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 2 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM CH Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, Robert Keller Jr
CH BOB CH Rhoxwood The Legend At Glr, Michelle Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey, Robert Keller Jr
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Greyhound, CH Aryal Aroi Abtract
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Rhoxwood The Legend At Glr

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Brenaba Sunny Side Of The Street, Susan B Feeney
Int. Male RBM Brenaba Angels' Gift, Susan Feeney
Jr. Female BF Brenaba Sunshine Of My Life, Susan B Feeney
Int. Female RBF Brenaba Angels' Promise, Susan Feeney
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 SHR CH Topflight Reap What You Sow SPOT, Sharon Nordrum
RCH CH Damita's Lets Motor, Rebecca Brisson
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOB Denbydales Soon To Be King, Beverley Joanne Sykes
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Great Nameless Pharoah Atem SPOT-ON, Andreas Nordrum
CH BOB CH Danikk Heavens To Betsy, Frances Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH URO1 Diamond's Rae Melodyofpoodlesense, Rina Phillips
RCH URX UROC FO CH Taj My Dawg Of Melody, Rina Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH URO1 Diamond's Rae Melodyofpoodlesense, Rina Phillips
URX UROC FO CH Taj My Dawg Of Melody, Rina Phillips
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
RCH URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Vizsla, CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH URO1 Diamond's Rae Melodyofpoodlesense
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Danikk Heavens To Betsy
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Brenaba Sunny Side Of The Street

NORTHERN BREEDS
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Liberty's Can't Tame This, Michelle Davis, Robin Malchow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Can't Tame This
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

HERDING DOGS
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 10 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
BHF BF BOW CH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
CH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
VETERAN, 5 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCDX GRCH Juel's Independence Day, Elaine Hurrle
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male BM Angel Heart Sir Oliver, Pamela Jean Johnson
CH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
GRCH'PR'Toppedge's Izzy, James D Peterson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear

COMPANION DOGS
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Star Hero, Ethan Larson
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Female BF BOB CH Breezymeadows Sweetnsassy Lila, Holly Mailhot, Kathy Ahoe
RUSSKIY TOY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King
RCH CH Gingerbred Erae's Bow Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH GRCH Erae's Gorgeous Gift, Eloise Raymond
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda
2nd) Chihuahua, Star Hero
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Breezymeadows Sweetnsassy Lila

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Irish Setter, CH Denbydales The Time Lord, Beverley Joanne Sykes
Golden Retriever, CH Damita's Lets Motor, Rebecca Brisson
Golden Retriever, URO1 SHR CH Topflight Reap What You Sow SPOT, Sharon Nordrum

BIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Rhoxwood The Legend At Glr, Michelle Keller
RBIMBS Beagle, CCH Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues, Linda Lindberg