Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/06/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 8, 2020

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mv Boxx Pyrois The Fiery One, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Kelview's Gift Of Magic, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso
RCH CH URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOW BOB Linferts Epiphany Say My Name, Candi Thore, Tracy Thore, Laura Gregory
Open Female BF Four Oaks Epiphany Brace Yourself, Candi Thore, Tracy Thore, Laura Gregory

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
BHM BM BOB CH E'red Freedom Fighter, Elizabeth Redmon
CH UJJCH CH Silvercreeks All Bout Tha Base, Teri Belanger
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelview's Gift Of Magic
2nd) Rottweiler, CH E'red Freedom Fighter
3rd) Mastiff, Linferts Epiphany Say My Name
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Cold Harbor Black Silverado, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace

American Leopard Hound Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Bbck My Friends Call Me Tulip, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
RCH CH Bbck Preacher Take Me To Church, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs HTX2, Wayne Steele

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs HTX2
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Cold Harbor Black Silverado
3rd) Dachshund, CH Bbck My Friends Call Me Tulip

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF BOB Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina
CH CH Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB Jj Bean Supreme, Heather Munden

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara, Linda Madden

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
CH CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Kaije's Return To Innocence
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Jj Bean Supreme

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
RBM Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness Taylor Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOW CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
BHF BF CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
CH USJ CH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Jbs Take Me Home Country Roads, Lisa Arthur
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Entour De Gracia's Gift Of Life, Dyan Gracia, Myrian Johnson, Daniel Gracia, Ty Johnson
CH CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM Magnolia Ridge's Heaven's Gift, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
Jr. Male BM URO1 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sharpshooter Vega, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory
CH BOB CH Magnolia Ridge's Ivy Rose, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
RCH CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
GRCH EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH GRCH Sapphires See You In The Stars SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Entour De Gracia's Gift Of Life
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Magnolia Ridge's Ivy Rose
4th) Labrador Retriever, USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes, Deborah Allen, Diana Allen

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM CH Berkana Pride Good Bear, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
Jr. Female BF BOW Daishouri Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes
3rd) Shikoku, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Windtalker's No Filter, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Savannah Lopez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jigsaw

Bergamasco, 5 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Gorle Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill, Tara Crown, Richard Allen Crown
Jr. Male RBM Dudney's Paci, Christine Dudney
CH BOB CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana, Susan Pickerill
RCH CH Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend SPOT, Karen Peak

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
CH BOB CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Australian Shepherd, Windtalker's No Filter
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Vallhollow's Thriller
4th) Bergamasco, CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM Falling Branch Major League Tadej, Tyler Crane
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Private Stock Skyy's The Limit, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH CH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Alborada One In A Million, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Skyy's The Limit

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF BOB CH Double D's Forever Love, Elaine C Disosway

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Rose

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOB Elbron Master Of Class, Amber Farrell, Richard Farrell Jr

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Smooch

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
CH CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
RCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern
2nd) American Bully, Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River
4th) Chihuahua, CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla

BIS Pharaoh Hound, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

View Event >