Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/06/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

November 7, 2020

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit, Rebecca Saum

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mv Boxx Pyrois The Fiery One, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UJJCH CH Silvercreeks All Bout Tha Base, Teri Belanger
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Rottweiler, UJJCH CH Silvercreeks All Bout Tha Base
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit
3rd) Boxer, CH Mv Boxx Pyrois The Fiery One
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Cold Harbor Black Silverado, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace

American Leopard Hound Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Zen's Merrie Forest, Nancy Mattox

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, Katie Woodward
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM 'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn. Flash, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Woodward
GRCH BOB WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs HTX2, Wayne Steele

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Cold Harbor Black Silverado
2nd) Basset Hound, Zen's Merrie Forest
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
4th) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs HTX2

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina
CH CH Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Jj Bean Supreme, Heather Munden

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara, Linda Madden
BHF BF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
CH CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness, Taylor Edwards
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Militza's Without Hesitation, Deborah Spinazzola
BHM BM Militza's Just Wing It, Christina Rankin
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Militza's Under My Wing, Jane Towell

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
BHF BF CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Balewater Secret Blend Hawkins, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Entour De Gracia's Gift Of Life, Dyan Gracia, Myrian Johnson, Daniel Gracia, Ty Johnson
CH CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM URX6 UUD CH UROG Piccolo's Niall Delaney, Marguerite Plank

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Magnolia Ridge's Heaven's Gift, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
Jr. Male RBM URO1 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Magnolia Ridge's Ivy Rose, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
GRCH BOB EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Golden Retriever, Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes, Deborah Allen, Diana Allen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Daishouri Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RBM CH Berkana Pride Good Bear Kelsea Staffordlouisiana

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes
2nd) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
3rd) Shikoku, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB CH Moonstone Vivacious, Casey Minner

Bergamasco, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Gorle Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill, Tara Crown, Richard Allen Crown
Jr. Male RBM Dudney's Paci, Christine Dudney
CH BOB CH Italina Di Valle Scrivia, Kay Kline, Don Kline
RCH CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana, Susan Pickerill

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Laketrail Whirlwind Storm, Jessica Gerard

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
CH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Moonstone Vivacious
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Falling Branch Major League Tadej, Tyler Crane
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Private Stock Skyy's The Limit, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Alborada One In A Million, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
3rd) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB CH Double D's Forever Love, Elaine C Disosway

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Rose

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Elbron Master Of Class, Amber Farrell, Richard Farrell Jr

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Smooch

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
CH CH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RCH CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
GRCH BOB EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Goodelifes Ramblin Rose, Lynette Jacobs
TOY
CH BOB Invalid Entry
RCH CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody

BIS Scottish Deerhound, CH Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara, Linda Madden
RBIS American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes, Deborah Allen, Diana Allen

View Event >