Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/06/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

November 6, 2020

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit, Rebecca Saum

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mv Boxx Pyrois The Fiery One, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOB CH E'red Freedom Fighter, Elizabeth Redmon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit
3rd) Rottweiler, CH E'red Freedom Fighter
4th) Boxer, CH Mv Boxx Pyrois The Fiery One

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB Zen's Merrie Forest, Nancy Mattox

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, Katie Woodward

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM 'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn. Flash, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Woodward
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward
GRCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Jenkins

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Red Eagle All American Skyline, Lisa Hunziker, Megan Perez, Beth Jenkins
CH CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop And Stare, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Red Eagle All American Skyline
2nd) Basset Hound, Zen's Merrie Forest
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince
BHF RBF Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Jj Bean Supreme, Heather Munden

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Jj Bean Supreme
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness, Taylor Edwards
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB Militza's Without Hesitation, Deborah Spinazzola
BHM RBM Militza's Just Wing It, Christina Rankin

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Sue Schultze
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Balewater Secret Blend Hawkins, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM URX6 UUD CH UROG Piccolo's Niall Delaney, Marguerite Plank

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Magnolia Ridge's Heaven's Gift, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
Jr. Male RBM URO1 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Magnolia Ridge's Ivy Rose, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
CH CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
RCH GRCH Sapphires See You In The Stars SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch
RGRCH EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Berkana Pride Good Bear, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
GRCH UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RGRCH Disqualified
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Disqualified

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH UNJ Takuna Diana Queen, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Shikoku, CH Berkana Pride Good Bear
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH UNJ Takuna Diana Queen
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB Windtalker's No Filter, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Savannah Lopez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jigsaw

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB CH Moonstone Vivacious, Casey Minner

Bergamasco, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Dudney's Paci, Christine Dudney
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana, Susan Pickerill
CH CH Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill
RCH CH Italina Di Valle Scrivia, Kay Kline, Don Kline

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hot Shot Twist Of Fate, Diana Smith

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior River Shireen, Jamie Crigger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB Laketrail Whirlwind Storm, Jessica Gerard

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
CH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Moonstone Vivacious
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic
3rd) Bergamasco, CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Warrior River Shireen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Falling Branch Major League Tadej, Tyler Crane
Jr. Female BF CH Private Stock Skyy's The Limit, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Alborada One In A Million, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Alborada One In A Million
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
RCH CH Gbb Oscar De La Renta Sogb, Nestor Baez
GRCH EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB CH Double D's Forever Love, Elaine C Disosway

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rose

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB Elbron Master Of Class, Amber Farrell, Richard Farrell Jr

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Smooch

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
CH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
GRCH BOB EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Goodelifes Ramblin Rose, Lynette Jacobs
CH BOB CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RCH Invalid Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Havanese, Elbron Master Of Class
2nd) Poodle, EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody
3rd) American Bully, Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn

BIS Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley
RBIS Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

View Event >