Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/06/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

November 6, 2020

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOB Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit, Rebecca Saum

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mv Boxx Pyrois The Fiery One, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOB CH E'red Freedom Fighter, Elizabeth Redmon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT
2nd) Boxer, CH Mv Boxx Pyrois The Fiery One
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Rollex Yablunevyi Tsvit
4th) Rottweiler, CH E'red Freedom Fighter

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound Entries
Judge John F Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB Zen's Merrie Forest, Nancy Mattox

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, Katie Woodward

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM 'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn. Flash, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Woodward
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward
GRCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Jenkins

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Female BF CH'PR'Red Eagle All American Skyline, Lisa Hunziker, Megan Perez, Beth Jenkins
CH BOB CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop And Stare, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop And Stare
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince
BHF RBF Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Jj Bean Supreme, Heather Munden

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT, Stephanie Balser
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream
3rd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Jj Bean Supreme

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW Evening Stars Out Of The Darkness, Taylor Edwards
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male RBM Militza's Without Hesitation, Deborah Spinazzola
BHM BM BOB Militza's Just Wing It, Christina Rankin

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOW CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
BHF BF CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Sue Schultze
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Balewater Secret Blend Hawkins, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM URX6 UUD CH UROG Piccolo's Niall Delaney, Marguerite Plank

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM Magnolia Ridge's Heaven's Gift, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
Jr. Male BM CH So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Magnolia Ridge's Ivy Rose, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
CH CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen
2nd) Labrador Retriever, USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Mak's Little Sure Shot, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shikoku, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM CH Berkana Pride Good Bear, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
Jr. Female BF BOW Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana
GRCH Disqualified
RGRCH UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Disqualified

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH UNJ Takuna Diana Queen, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Shikoku, Disqualified
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Windtalker's No Filter, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Savannah Lopez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jigsaw

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
BHF BF BOB CH Moonstone Vivacious, Casey Minner

Bergamasco, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM Dudney's Paci, Christine Dudney
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana, Susan Pickerill
CH CH Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill
RCH CH Italina Di Valle Scrivia, Kay Kline, Don Kline

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie Entries
Judge John F Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hot Shot Twist Of Fate, Diana Smith

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Warrior River Shireen, Jamie Crigger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB UWP URX RATO USA UFA UROC GRCH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOB Laketrail Whirlwind Storm, Jessica Gerard

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
CH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Bergamasco, CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Moonstone Vivacious
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Warrior River Shireen
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Laketrail Whirlwind Storm

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Falling Branch Major League Tadej, Tyler Crane
Jr. Female BF CH Private Stock Skyy's The Limit, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Alborada One In A Million, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Falling Branch Major League Tadej
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM CH Gbb Oscar De La Renta Sogb, Nestor Baez
CH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
RCH CH Wyobulls Pause For Praise Odb SPOT-ON, Heather Kuzma
GRCH BOB EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
BHF BF BOB CH Double D's Forever Love, Elaine C Disosway

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Rose

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOB Elbron Master Of Class, Amber Farrell, Richard Farrell Jr

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
CH BOB CH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RCH CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
GRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Goodelifes Ramblin Rose, Lynette Jacobs
CH BOB CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Poodle, CH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax
3rd) Havanese, Elbron Master Of Class
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Double D's Forever Love

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RBIS Bergamasco, CH Ghita Della Luna Di Lana, Susan Pickerill

View Event >