We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/07/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show

November 8, 2020

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
RBM Avalon's Bolero Mary Myers

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOB Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF BOB CH Maxomagic's Priscella, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF CH Legado's Heart Of The Matter, Sara Rude
CH BOB CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM CH Cammcastle's Off The Charts, Marie Derosa, Robert Derosa
CH BOB CH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini
RCH CH Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart
3rd) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Maxomagic's Priscella

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOB Lehigh Jazzman, Christine Chapman, Paula Pascoe

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOB 'PR'Cool Run Sanavi, Brittany Gordon, Jesse Gordon

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Lehigh Jazzman
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Carolina Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Mikarma N Shomberg Perfect Crime, Kristina Tamburr
CH CH Bnj Rugers Smokin Gun, Kristina Tamburr, Karl Bower

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
GRCH BOB GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RBM Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM Quincie's Little Bean, Rachel Burzi, Vincent Burzi, Gianna Burzi
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF BOB CH Firehaven's Memphis Belle, Kim Clark

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB CH Daintree's Little Drummer Boy, Caitlin Reich

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
4th) Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB Ninkasi's Secret Ingredient, Kelli Clark

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All
3rd) Siberian Husky, Ninkasi's Secret Ingredient

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UAGI CH URO3 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOB Breezy Acre's Keepsake, Patricia Ortiz

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB Backdraft's Working Fire, Sharliene Bowers

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Collie, Breezy Acre's Keepsake
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, UAGI CH URO3 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Backdraft's Working Fire

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation, Diane Pearson
Jr. Female BF Lendshow Music Shall Surround You, Diane Pearson
Open Female RBF Ashcroft Xquisite Lyric, Diane Pearson

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
RGRCH GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Welsh Terrier Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Ace Boogie, Joseph Taylor
RBM Delgados Bauhaus Von Tillman Holly Tillman

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Ravinnspirit's Sweet Dream Cather, Suzanne Gradwell

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Adelheid's Chubby Checkers, Sylvia P Cordero-skidmore

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian, Nancy Sherwood

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian

BIS Scottish Deerhound, Lehigh Jazzman, Christine Chapman, Paula Pascoe
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >