We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/07/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

November 7, 2020

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Justayton Mightybull Bravebull, Sondra Rolison
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Wmk's By Any Other Name, Monique Laperriere, Elaine Rohaly Mason
CH CH Wmk's Dragon Lily, Monique Laperriere, Jim Montgomery

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
RBM Avalon's Bolero Mary Myers

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Evanga Lista, Robyn Salisbury

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOW Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Cazanova Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Linda Andersen Garretson

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB CH Maxomagic's Priscella, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF CH Legado's Heart Of The Matter, Sara Rude
CH BOB CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

Leonberger, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo
RCH CH Masonhaus Crash My Party, Gustavo Fernandez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Eldorado Dolce Graciso SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB CH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini
Adult Male RBM CH Cammcastle's Off The Charts, Marie Derosa, Robert Derosa
CH CH Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
RCH CH Anyu Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina Kovacs, Joseph Kovacs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Boxer, CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Maxomagic's Priscella
3rd) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra
4th) Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM Bolt Von Salix, Trudy Kawami
Jr. Female BFV BF Rainn Von Salix, Trudy Kawami
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Dollidachs Party-up With A Sweet, Holly Huff
CH URO1 UCD CH Saytar's Salix Roulette, Trudy Kawami
RCH URO1 CH Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee, Trudy Kawami, Maryanne Santomauro

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Rimfire's More Than A Dandie, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rimfire's More Than A Dandie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Lehigh Jazzman, Christine Chapman, Paula Pascoe

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Lehigh Jazzman
2nd) Carolina Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Nextgeneration Paragon @ Riverdel, Marty Smith
CH BOB CH Chessievillebay Thats Life My Way, Heike Frattalone

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Mikarma N Shomberg Perfect Crime, Kristina Tamburr
CH CH Bnj Rugers Smokin Gun, Kristina Tamburr, Karl Bower

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
CH CH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius
GRCH BOB GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Quincie's Little Bean, Rachel Burzi, Vincent Burzi, Gianna Burzi
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
Adult Female RBF CH Firehaven's Memphis Belle, Kim Clark
GRCH BOB CA EGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Daintree's Little Drummer Boy, Caitlin Reich

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh, Paul La Plante

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Marshlnd's Have U Evr Sn The Rain, Nicole Tymesko

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF RATN Oakpoints Platinum Water Lily, Tanya Rowan
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Mikarma N Shomberg Perfect Crime
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Ninkasi's Secret Ingredient, Kelli Clark

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All
3rd) Siberian Husky, Ninkasi's Secret Ingredient

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Crossfires Crash My Party, Cassandra Gotthardt, Kyle Gotthardt, Stephen J Ware
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bergamasco, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Silver Pastori Cybele Dell Albera, Donna De Falcis
CH BOB CH Zucchero Del Albera Silverpastori, Stacy Cohen

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour, Karen Schydlowski

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOB Breezy Acre's Keepsake, Patricia Ortiz

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Backdraft's Working Fire, Sharliene Bowers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Paco

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Cider Run's Crisp'in Time, Cheryl Bare
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Crossfires Crash My Party
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour
3rd) Bergamasco, CH Zucchero Del Albera Silverpastori
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Backdraft's Working Fire

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation, Diane Pearson
Jr. Female RBF Lendshow Music Shall Surround You, Diane Pearson
Open Female BF Ashcroft Xquisite Lyric, Diane Pearson

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
RGRCH GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female RBF CH Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino
Adult Female BF BOB Valcopy Splash Of Class Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino

Welsh Terrier Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Valcopy Splash Of Class Niklby
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation
4th) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Ravinnspirit's Sweet Dream Cather, Suzanne Gradwell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Sosttngwdgeneralalarm Atchalle, George Cramer, Karen Linsky

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Adelheid's Chubby Checkers, Sylvia P Cordero-skidmore

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian, Nancy Sherwood

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Yellow Frame's Holly Go Lightly, Judith Basto

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH Adelheid's Chubby Checkers
4th) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIS Boxer, CH Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >