Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/06/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 8, 2020

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Pipe Creeks Classy Bougie Ratchet, David Clinkenbeard
Jr. Female BF Starlines Dont Stop Believin, Morgan-tiffany Jones-neal
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Melraes Houston We Have A Prob, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH BOB SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT-ON, Peggy Clark, Al Keller
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Looking Glass Epic Winter Thunder, Sherry Deans, Karen A Loving

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Mastiff, CH Looking Glass Epic Winter Thunder
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
4th) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Poacher Hollyhock Hill@rosewood, Leslie B Reeve
Adult Female RBF CH CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Greyhound, Poacher Hollyhock Hill@rosewood

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Birdago's Hot August Night, Elizabeth Longshore

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM CH Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter, Haley Gorenflo
Adult Male BM CH Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani
Adult Female RBF Burchiwoods Goldens Nefertari, Eugene J Burchi
BHF BF BOW Burchiwoods Goldens Isetnofret, Eugene J Burchi
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kylie

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis, Tracy Zuniga

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Adorn's Some Kind Of Blue, Rebecca Schafer, Melissa Coniglio
BHM RBM Croton Pines A Knight To Remember, Rebecca Laing-austin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Croton Pines Ambition W Patience, Rebecca Laing-austin
RCH CH Croton Pines Amoureux Homme, Linda Cohen
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, CH Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bearspaw Category Is Cream, Andrea Meyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
RCH CH Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Finnish Lapphund, CH Bearspaw Category Is Cream
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
3rd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg
CH CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
RCH URO1 UAGII CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
GRCH UCD URO3 UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Kallie Bontrager
RBF Thornapple Walking On Sunshine Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Silhouettes Time Is Love, Jessica Friberg
MALINOIS
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
CH CH Twisted Acres Buckle, Alisha Butterfield
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RGRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Rocking M's Roux, Ashley Vahling

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm, Deborah Jones
Open Male RBM Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Marah's Katrina A Keeper Too, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Summer
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
Jr. Female BF BOB Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore, Jessica Friberg
CH CH Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
RCH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH UAGI URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Silhouettes Time Is Love
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
4th) Border Collie, CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Five Caret Anniversary Diamond, Patricia Smith-dietzen

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line, Rita S Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Airedale Terrier, CH Five Caret Anniversary Diamond
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >