We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/06/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

November 8, 2020

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Pipe Creeks Classy Bougie Ratchet, David Clinkenbeard
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Starlines Dont Stop Believin, Morgan-tiffany Jones-neal
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Melraes Houston We Have A Prob, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH BOB SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT-ON, Peggy Clark, Al Keller
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Looking Glass Epic Winter Thunder, Sherry Deans, Karen A Loving

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Starlines Dont Stop Believin
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
4th) South African Boerboel, Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Ab-fab Daphne Go For The Gold, Allison Lewis-galvan

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Dachshund, Ab-fab Daphne Go For The Gold

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female RBF Poacher Hollyhock Hill@rosewood, Leslie B Reeve
Adult Female BF BOB CH CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Greyhound, CH CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
BHM BM BOB Birdago's Hot August Night, Elizabeth Longshore

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter, Haley Gorenflo
Adult Male RBM CH Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani
Adult Female RBF Burchiwoods Goldens Nefertari, Eugene J Burchi
BHF BF Burchiwoods Goldens Isetnofret, Eugene J Burchi
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kylie

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis, Tracy Zuniga

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOW Adorn's Some Kind Of Blue, Rebecca Schafer, Melissa Coniglio
BHM RBM Croton Pines A Knight To Remember, Rebecca Laing-austin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
RCH CH Croton Pines Ambition W Patience, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
4th) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bearspaw Category Is Cream, Andrea Meyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Mary-sue's Crystrol Gem Star, Danette Clayton, Charlotte Mc Ginnis
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Bearspaw Category Is Cream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg
CH CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
RCH CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
GRCH UCD URO3 UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Kallie Bontrager
RBF Thornapple Walking On Sunshine Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Female BF BOB CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
CH CH Riverruns Aspen To Twin Peaks, Alisha Butterfield
RCH CH Twisted Acres Buckle, Alisha Butterfield
GRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RGRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Female BF BOB CH Rocking M's Roux, Ashley Vahling

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley
CH BOB CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm, Deborah Jones
Open Male RBM Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Marah's Katrina A Keeper Too, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Summer
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy RBF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
Jr. Female BF Royal Dreamzzz Of Stevie Nyx, Jean Reeves, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH BOB GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RCH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH UAGI URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Border Collie, CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Five Caret Anniversary Diamond, Patricia Smith-dietzen

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line, Rita S Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
RGRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOB Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH CH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
GRCH NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
RBIS Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

View Event >