Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/06/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

November 7, 2020

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Melraes Houston We Have A Prob, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RGRCH SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT-ON, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Looking Glass Epic Winter Thunder, Sherry Deans, Karen A Loving

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Great Dane, CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, CH Looking Glass Epic Winter Thunder

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOB Birdago's Hot August Night, Elizabeth Longshore

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter, Haley Gorenflo
Adult Male RBM CH Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis, Tracy Zuniga

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male RBM Adorn's Some Kind Of Blue, Rebecca Schafer, Melissa Coniglio
BHM BM BOW Croton Pines A Knight To Remember, Rebecca Laing-austin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RCH CH Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
GRCH SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Birdago's Hot August Night
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, CH Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bearspaw Category Is Cream, Andrea Meyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB URO1 CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Mary-sue's Crystrol Gem Star, Danette Clayton, Charlotte Mc Ginnis
Open Female Listed Entry
CH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
RCH CH Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Bearspaw Category Is Cream
3rd) Samoyed, URO1 CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
Female Puppy BF Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Ellen Davis
Jr. Female Thornapple Walking On Sunshine, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kingman's The Road And The Rad, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Female BF BOB CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Twisted Acres Buckle, Alisha Butterfield
GRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RGRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
RGRCH GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night SPOT, Lee Ann Layman

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rumour

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley
CH BOB CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm, Deborah Jones
Jr. Female BF Marah's Katrina A Keeper Too, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Summer
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
Jr. Female RBF Royal Dreamzzz Of Stevie Nyx, Jean Reeves, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH CH Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
GRCH URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH UAGI URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
2nd) Border Collie, CH Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige
3rd) White Shepherd, Royal Wild Imagination
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Five Caret Anniversary Diamond, Patricia Smith-dietzen

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line, Rita S Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Gaushof Hazel Walk The Line
4th) Airedale Terrier, CH Five Caret Anniversary Diamond

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH Polar Wings Unabashedly Beautiful, Jennifer Harman, Marcia Mcdiarmid
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

View Event >