▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 11, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
BHF RBF Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
CANE CORSO ITALIANO
JUDGE Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
KANGAL DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Misty Acres 2 Cedar Pond Bekci, Philip Larson And Heidi Stucki
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn
RCH CH Great Lakes Leading Lady, Marcha Garn
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Misty Acres 2 Cedar Pond Bekci
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Icon's Going Full Throttle
4th) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat

SCENTHOUNDS
OTTERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles, Nancy L Lange, Karmen Lange
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Frankly My Dear, Tricia L Snedegar, Monty York
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Frankly My Dear

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Tokabout F N Xlnt, Kit Schmitt
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BORZOI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOB Sanford's Aric, Brent Sanford
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Tokabout F N Xlnt
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
3rd) Borzoi, Sanford's Aric
4th) Basenji, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Big Red Two For The Show, Bonni Cunningham
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Liberty's Deisel Power, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief, Gina Wainiola
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
3rd) Standard Poodle, Liberty's Deisel Power
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Big Red Two For The Show

NORTHERN BREEDS
KEESHOND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Wyndjamr's Prince Of Tides, Charlotte A Richards
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH BOB CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray
RBF Taja's Bonfire Heart Melissa Arab
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Keeshond, CH Wyndjamr's Prince Of Tides
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 8 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF URO1 Countrywoods Peaches & Cream, Christine Parrish
CH CH Lk Michigan Livin On The Edge, Mary Hammerberg
RCH URO2 CH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
JUDGE Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH PTN Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Qubic's Bringin Home The Blues, Donn Edwards, Mary Anne Brocious
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH PTN Cher Car's American Freedom
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, Qubic's Bringin Home The Blues
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

TERRIERS
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
SCOTTISH TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Jingle's Let It Snow, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RCH CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
DALMATIAN, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Diamond C'ya Paintin' The Corners, Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF Diamond C Still Believin' SPOT, Andrea Hunderman, Kim Caines
CH BOB CH London's Duchess Of Iontach, Shannon Seckler
RCH CH Diamond C's Outta This World!, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Colphil Kyim Somba, Pamela Bradbury
Female Puppy BF Dragonsong Glimmer, Pamela Bradbury
Jr. Female RBF CH Dragonsong Tempest, Pamela Bradbury
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dragonsong Save The Last Dance, Pamela Bradbury
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Colphil Kyim Somba
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Let It Snow
4th) Dalmatian, CH London's Duchess Of Iontach

BIMBS Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RBIMBS Dutch Shepherd, CH PTN Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman