I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trained N Talented Canines (11/06/2020) / Agility - Saturday Trial 2

November 7, 2020

Hosted By: Trained N' Talented Canines

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

High in Trial: UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200

Agility I - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Kodiak's Gold & Silver Stars, Pomeranian, Sheryl S Lynch, 200
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Dbf Monamour Adu Castle Guard, Jack Russell Terrier, Betsy Smith, Candance Lundin, 200
2nd) UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 191
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Rhealynn's Crazy Daisy, Border Collie, Rhealynn Dodson, Susan Dodson, 172.73
Division II - B
UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 197.75
URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 198
UACH Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 186.89
UGRACH4 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
3rd) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 200
4th) URO1 UGRACH3 Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
Division III - B
UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 200
CA UACHX NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
CA UCD UACH URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 200
1st) CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
2nd) UGRACH3'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UACHX Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200

Agility II - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Dbf Monamour Adu Castle Guard, Jack Russell Terrier, Betsy Smith, Candance Lundin, 200
2nd) UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 195
Division II - B
Listed Entry
1st) UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
2nd) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 200
3rd) PTN UAGII URO2 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 196.27
4th) URX UAGII UROC Urban Legend's Just Ducky SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Susan Lindquist, 195
Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division III - B
UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 195
UACH UCDX URO3 Barba Bagnata Tazio Il Mago, Spinone Italiano, Berdell K Koch, 195
1st) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UGRACH3'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
4th) UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 197.2

Agility III - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division II
1st) UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
3rd) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 199
Division III
UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 198
CA UACHX NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 198
1st) CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
2nd) UGRACH3'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UACHX Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
4th) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

View Event >