I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trained N Talented Canines (11/06/2020) / Agility - Friday Trial 1

November 6, 2020

Hosted By: Trained N' Talented Canines

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

High in Trial: CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200

Agility I - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 191
Division II - B
1st) PTN URO3 UGRACH2 GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200
2nd) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH3 Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
4th) UACHX Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 199
Division III - B
UAGI CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 193.2
CA UCD UACH URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 200
1st) UGRACH3'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Agility II - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division II - B
1st) PTN URO3 UGRACH2 GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200
2nd) UACHX Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
3rd) UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 199.24
Division III - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson And Paul D Lawson, 186
2nd) Listed Entry
Division III - B
1st) CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
2nd) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UACH UCDX URO3 Barba Bagnata Tazio Il Mago, Spinone Italiano, Berdell K Koch, 199

Agility III - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division II
1st) URO1 UGRACH3 Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
2nd) PTN URO3 UGRACH2 GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 198

View Event >