We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (10/30/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 1, 2020

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xio

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Uber Alles She's A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gaga

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female RBF Finnigans She Sells Seashells, Kristin Eberly
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kiredors Breaking W/ Tradition, Kristin Eberly

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOB Vicdorys Yodeling In The Alps, Kristin Eberly, Richard Eberly

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Sketchbook Spectacular Vision, Jeanette Landon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Spectacular Vision
4th) Saint Bernard, Vicdorys Yodeling In The Alps

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF Ahimana Amalu SPOT, Kayley Paylor
Open Female RBF Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor
CH BOB CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Malachite's Secret Stash, Lynna Campbell
RCH GRCH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso, Lynna M Campbell

Irish Wolfhound Entries
Judge Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wilde

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Secret Stash
2nd) Azawakh, CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz
3rd) Greyhound, Inphenite Pickapocket
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM Goldrushttr Laddie Of Snybk Gvg, Autumn Pope
Female Puppy RBF Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Luke

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Flipadan Jv Boys T Bradshaw, Angela Burns
GRCH URO1 VPN AP UWPCH GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand, Angela Burns
RGRCH URO1 UWP EGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodor, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOW Reflexxions Lets Be Frank, Karen Anderson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Brienwoods Last Jedi, Sharlene Craig
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt
GRCH BOB SGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
Open Male RBM CH Omg Treasured Maximus Is On Fire, Heather Reid
Female Puppy Ptgat's Remmi Rose, Phyllis Taylor
Jr. Female BF Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
Open Female RBF Rogue Xxi SPOT-ON, Danielle Qualheim
CH UWP CH Spanish Castle Magic, Chelsea Ward
RCH CH Hd Titan Of The Cosmos, Nicole Wyatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, SGCH Saxon The Godfather
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat
4th) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
CH BOB RATN CH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Sundogs Ocean Lili SPOT-ON, Jeannie Tran

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT, Jeannie Tran

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Tain Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hayaikaze's No.1 Hero Bakusats, Tain Rose
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Tain Rose

Keeshond Entries
Judge Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Poppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Koala T's Defiant Diva, Nikki Littleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Kai, CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Eurasian, CH Sundogs Ocean Lili SPOT-ON
4th) Hokkaido, Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
CH BOB CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Beaguile's Frequent Flyer, Linda Mc Mullen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist, Toni Rae
RCH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Dawson Hollow's Titus, Michelle Ammenwerth, Richard Bankhead

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Srss Last Shot Of Tequila, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Srss Last Shot Of Tequila
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist
3rd) Beauceron, UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCHX Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP7 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATO VPE AP7 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM UWPCH Apollo Hollywood Pooschke, Mark Pooschke
Jr. Female BF BOW AP VPN CH UWPCH'PR'Bartin's Blue Brindle Tornado, Angela Bruner
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's Poetic Justice, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH Country Star's Sunshine & Whiskey, Angela Bruner
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's No Mercy, Alicia Ivie
RBF UWP'PR'Country Star What's The Code? Angela Bruner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GJJCH VPN AP2 RATN USA UFA CAX UWPS G Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWPV AP3 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
GRCH BOB URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
RGRCH URX UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bug
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH Country Star's Sunshine & Whiskey
2nd) German Pinscher, CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCHX Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
4th) Rat Terrier, URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
Open Male Ftogb Deez, Susanna S White
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Ibks Fire N Ice, Mary Edwards
CH CH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RCH CH Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
GRCH SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Ftogb Crazy Train, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Birutta Vittoriya Po, Amy Blackwell
Adult Male RBM Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
Jr. Female BF Blackwell's Josie, Amy Blackwell
CH CH Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) American Bully, Ftogb Zeus
2nd) Dalmatian, Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Bolognese, Elfin's Eleonora

BIS American Bully, Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >