Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (10/30/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

November 1, 2020

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM Blackwell's Time Bomb, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xio

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Uber Alles She's A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gaga

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Female RBF Finnigans She Sells Seashells, Kristin Eberly
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kiredors Breaking W/ Tradition, Kristin Eberly

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Vicdorys Yodeling In The Alps, Kristin Eberly, Richard Eberly

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Sketchbook Spectacular Vision, Jeanette Landon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Spectacular Vision
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Kiredors Breaking W/ Tradition
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF Ahimana Amalu SPOT, Kayley Paylor
Open Female RBF Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor
CH BOB CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Female BF BOB Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Malachite's Secret Stash, Lynna Campbell
RCH CH Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Azawakh, CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Secret Stash
3rd) Greyhound, Inphenite Pickapocket
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Goldrushttr Laddie Of Snybk Gvg, Autumn Pope
Female Puppy RBF Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Luke

Irish Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy RBM Flipadan Jv Boys T Bradshaw, Angela Burns
Open Male BM BOB CH Maximillan's Red Rover, John Muffett
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
RGRCH URO1 UWP EGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodor, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW Reflexxions Lets Be Frank, Karen Anderson
Open Male RBM CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Brienwoods Last Jedi, Sharlene Craig
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough
GRCH BOB SGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
Open Male RBM CH Omg Treasured Maximus Is On Fire, Heather Reid
Female Puppy RBF Ptgat's Remmi Rose, Phyllis Taylor
Jr. Female BF Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
Open Female Rogue Xxi SPOT-ON, Danielle Qualheim
CH URO1 GRCH Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell
RCH UWP CH Spanish Castle Magic, Chelsea Ward
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, SGCH Saxon The Godfather
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
CH BOB RATN CH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Eurasian, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka, Christy Chak
CH BOB CH Sundogs Ocean Lili SPOT-ON, Jeannie Tran

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT, Jeannie Tran

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Tain Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hayaikaze's No.1 Hero Bakusats, Tain Rose
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Tain Rose

Keeshond Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Poppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Koala T's Defiant Diva, Nikki Littleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Kai, CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Eurasian, CH Sundogs Ocean Lili SPOT-ON
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, RATN CH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
CH CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Beaguile's Frequent Flyer, Linda Mc Mullen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist, Toni Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Dawson Hollow's Titus, Michelle Ammenwerth, Richard Bankhead

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Srss Last Shot Of Tequila, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Collie, Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON
4th) Beauceron, UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCHX Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP7 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATO VPE AP7 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM UWPCH Apollo Hollywood Pooschke, Mark Pooschke
Jr. Female BF BOW AP VPN CH UWPCH'PR'Bartin's Blue Brindle Tornado, Angela Bruner
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's Poetic Justice, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's No Mercy, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH Country Star's Sunshine & Whiskey, Angela Bruner
RBF UWP'PR'Country Star What's The Code? Angela Bruner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GJJCH VPN AP2 RATN USA UFA CAX UWPS G Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWPV AP3 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
GRCH BOB URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
RGRCH URX UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bug
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's No Mercy
2nd) Rat Terrier, URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven
3rd) German Pinscher, CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
4th) American Hairless Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCHX Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
Open Male Ftogb Deez, Susanna S White
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Ibks Fire N Ice, Mary Edwards
CH CH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RCH CH Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Ftogb Crazy Train, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Brussels Griffon Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male RBM CH Birutta Vittoriya Po, Amy Blackwell
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
Adult Male Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
Jr. Female BF Blackwell's Josie, Amy Blackwell

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Bolognese, Elfin's Eleonora
4th) Dalmatian, Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream

BIS Kai, CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Tain Rose
RBIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >