Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (10/30/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 31, 2020

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Adult Male BM Blackwell's Time Bomb, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Blackwell's Rox, Amy Blackwell
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM Kalora's Black Moon Rising, Heather Huber
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF WR Lovely Tala, Cheryl Bertha
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xio

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Uber Alles Shae, Michelle Baker, Alicia Janicki
BHF Uber Alles She's A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gaga

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB Sketchbook Spectacular Vision, Jeanette Landon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Spectacular Vision
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Open Female BF BOB Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Windbourne Jump Right In

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page
Jr. Female RBF Ahimana Amalu SPOT, Kayley Paylor
Open Female BF Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Open Female BF BOB Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB GRCH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso, Lynna M Campbell

Irish Wolfhound Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wilde

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy RBF On Target's It's Apparent, Rebecca Johnson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Greyhound, Inphenite Pickapocket
3rd) Azawakh, CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz
4th) Ibizan Hound, GRCH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Open Male BM Goldrushttr Laddie Of Snybk Gvg, Autumn Pope
Female Puppy RBF Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine SPOT-ON, Kerry Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Luke

Irish Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy RBM Flipadan Jv Boys T Bradshaw, Angela Burns
Open Male BM BOB CH Maximillan's Red Rover, John Muffett
GRCH URO1 UWP EGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns
RGRCH URO1 VPN AP UWPCH GRCH Flipadan M&m's 100 Grand, Angela Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Flipadan Starfire, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodor, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Reflexxions Lets Be Frank, Karen Anderson
Open Male RBM Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Brienwoods Last Jedi, Sharlene Craig
CH URO1 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough
GRCH SGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
Open Male BM BOW CH Omg Treasured Maximus Is On Fire, Heather Reid
Female Puppy Ptgat's Remmi Rose, Phyllis Taylor
Jr. Female RBF Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
Open Female BF Rogue Xxi SPOT-ON, Danielle Qualheim
CH CH Hd Titan Of The Cosmos, Nicole Wyatt
RCH UWP CH Spanish Castle Magic, Chelsea Ward
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Feel The Heat, Sharlene Craig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Reflexxions Lets Be Frank
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, UWP CH D'agua Full Moon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
CH RATN CH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
STANDARD
Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
CH CH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Brigid
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Eurasian, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Female BF Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka, Christy Chak
CH BOB CH Sundogs Ocean Lili SPOT-ON, Jeannie Tran

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy BM BOB Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT, Jeannie Tran

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Tain Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hayaikaze's No.1 Hero Bakusats, Tain Rose
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Tain Rose

Keeshond Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Poppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Koala T's Defiant Diva, Nikki Littleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Kai, CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze
3rd) Eurasian, CH Sundogs Ocean Lili SPOT-ON
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
CH CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher
RCH CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Beaguile's Frequent Flyer, Linda Mc Mullen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist, Toni Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB CH Dawson Hollow's Titus, Michelle Ammenwerth, Richard Bankhead

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB Srss Last Shot Of Tequila, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Collie, Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe
2nd) Beauceron, UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Dawson Hollow's Titus
4th) Australian Shepherd, Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCHX Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP7 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATO VPE AP7 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF AP VPN CH UWPCH'PR'Bartin's Blue Brindle Tornado, Angela Bruner
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's No Mercy, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH Malones One Sure Shot, Judy Malone
GRCH UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH Country Star's Sunshine & Whiskey, Angela Bruner
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia
RBF UWP'PR'Country Star What's The Code? Angela Bruner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Shallow
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GJJCH VPN AP2 RATN USA UFA CAX UWPS G Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Open Male BM BOB Fanfare Pour Me A Scotch, Gail Mc Monagle

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHM BM BOB CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
CH UWPV AP3 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
GRCH BOB URX UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
RGRCH URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bug
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) German Pinscher, CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's No Mercy
3rd) Border Terrier, Fanfare Pour Me A Scotch
4th) Rat Terrier, URX UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male RBM Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
Open Male Ftogb Deez, Susanna S White
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Ibks Fire N Ice, Mary Edwards
CH BOB CH Ibk's 21 Savage, Somer Snow
RCH CH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
GRCH GRCH UWP FS Mojo's Sexy And I Know It, Kim Jordan
RGRCH SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP BP Seven

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHF BF BOB Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM BOB Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Birutta Vittoriya Po, Amy Blackwell
Open Male RBM CH Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
Adult Male Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
Jr. Female BF Blackwell's Josie, Amy Blackwell

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cadgets Leader Of The Pack, Debra Sweat

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Ibk's 21 Savage
3rd) Dalmatian, Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream
4th) French Bulldog, CH Birutta Vittoriya Po

BIS Standard Schnauzer, Sketchbook Spectacular Vision, Jeanette Landon
RBIS German Pinscher, CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

View Event >