We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Texas K9 Association (10/31/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

November 1, 2020

Hosted By: Texas K9 Association

Location: Blossom, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Opal's Heza Smokin Gun, Pam R Key

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW CH Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Female Puppy BF CH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Open Female RBF Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Adult Female Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
BHF Foxtrot Von Haus Piner, Fawnda Piner
CH BOB CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT, Angeline Sanchez

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Dumah De Monte Sano, Jane Signorelli
Jr. Male UNJ A Draconis De Estrella Polar, Karina Whittington
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Karan Kama

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Boxer, CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, Dumah De Monte Sano
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi
4th) American Bulldog, Opal's Heza Smokin Gun

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
Adult Female BF 'PR'Dickson's Red Bobbie Lue, James Dickson
RBF CH'PR'Howling Hills Shakin' My Fanny Lynn Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Lost Heritage Show Stopper, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mc Rae, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
CH CCH CH'PR'3 Color's All Spiced Up, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
RCH CH CCH'PR'3 Color's Bad Moon Rizin, Jessica Mc Rae, Billy Mc Rae
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Claircrest Lucky Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Female Puppy BF CH Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Female Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball, Joanna Lindy Beeson
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Claircrest Fairy Magic, Nickie Hertzog
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce
RBM Claircrest Turn On The Charm Nickie Hertzog
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Etadora Stone Path To Magic

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RBF Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo Shayla Alexander

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rbr's Texas Tornado, Amber May Mc Grew
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
RCH CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Beauceron, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Rochebelle St Emilion Mont Du Lac, Crystal Bomer, Mike Bomer Eric Vassovori
Adult Female RBF URO1 Nimbus Mes Yeux Vigilants, Ashley Ducato
CH BOB UJJCH GRCH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MALINOIS
Open Male RBMV RBM CH URO1 Stonefox Knight Rider, Terri Cole-altman
Adult Male BMV BM BOW UNJCH URO1 Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Duny Ornelas, Chandler Robertson
Open Female BFV BF CH UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
Adult Female UJJ Stonefox Special Forces SPOT, Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UNJCH CH Stonefox Loup Dans Mon Ombre SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
RCH UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
GRCH GNJCH URO1 GRCH Stonefox Criminal Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny, Chandler Robertson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Merawood's Jewellz, Emily Lewis
CH CH Windmill's Raise Your Glass, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
GRCH GRCH Casino Vom Royale, Emily Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Ss & 3ck Thr Right Combination

Icelandic Sheepdog Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Caradoc's Everything's Better

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Brick House Hullabaloo, Kaile Buisson
Female Puppy BF CH Dawson Hollow's Mera, Kaile Buisson
CH CH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sasquatch's Andromeda

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Stonefox Bet On The Blues, Karen A Shivers

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Beauceron, UJJCH GRCH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
CH RATN UWP NV URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH AP UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack SPOT, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM 'PR'Triple C's Repeat After Me, Cheryl Wimberly
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Sunset's Davey's Lil Diamond Nb, Kimberly J Egan
CH GRCH'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss, Cheryl Wimberly
RCH CH Scooter's Petey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Loup Garou Actoo Deetoo
NFP BP Loup Garon Nambi

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female RBF Foxview Whitefeather Say I Love U, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF BF BOB Loupgarou 3:10 To Yuma, Kimberly Egan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Sunset's Davey's Lil Diamond Nb
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Loupgarou 3:10 To Yuma

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Lhasa Apso, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM CH Redfox's Lucky Strike It Jaron, Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Out In The Great Big World, Shinli Chi
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Wekays Mystique Kastle, Wendy Grotheer
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Accent's Valentino Parti, Deborah Ann Cook
CH CH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
GRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Poodle M/C, Wekays Mystique Kastle
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS Standard Poodle, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

View Event >