Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Texas K9 Association (10/31/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 31, 2020

Hosted By: Texas K9 Association

Location: Blossom, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
BHM BM BOB Opal's Heza Smokin Gun, Pam R Key

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM CH Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Female Puppy CH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Open Female RBF Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
BHF BF BOW Foxtrot Von Haus Piner, Fawnda Piner
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT, Angeline Sanchez

Pyrenean Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM UNJ A Draconis De Estrella Polar, Karina Whittington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Karan Kana

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Boxer, URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT
2nd) American Bulldog, Opal's Heza Smokin Gun
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
CH CCH'PR'Howlnhills Keeper Of The Stars, Lynn Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Lost Heritage Show Stopper, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mc Rae, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
CH CCH CH'PR'3 Color's All Spiced Up, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
RCH CH CCH'PR'3 Color's Bad Moon Rizin, Jessica Mc Rae, Billy Mc Rae
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Claircrest Turn On The Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Open Male BM CH Claircrest Fairy Magic, Nickie Hertzog
Female Puppy CH Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Claircrest Fairy Tales Come True, Nickie Hertzog
GRCH BOB GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Etadora Stone Path To Magic

Labrador Retriever Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zoe's Heart Of Gold

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RBF Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo Shayla Alexander

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rbr's Texas Tornado, Amber May Mc Grew
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH SGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RGRCH DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Aubergines Royal Burgess
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rose City's I'll Be There

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
RCH CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Beauceron, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rochebelle St Emilion Mont Du Lac, Crystal Bomer, Mike Bomer Eric Vassovori
Adult Female BF BOW URO1 Nimbus Mes Yeux Vigilants, Ashley Ducato
CH BOB UJJCH GRCH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV RBM UNJCH URO1 Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Karen A Shivers
Adult Male RBMV CH URO1 Stonefox Knight Rider, Terri Cole-altman
Jr. Female RBFV Duny Ornelas, Chandler Robertson
Open Female BFV BF CH UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
Adult Female UJJ Stonefox Special Forces SPOT, Karen A Shivers
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
CH UNJCH CH Stonefox Loup Dans Mon Ombre SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
RCH UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
GRCH BOB ROM UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Cobalt Ze Sumavske Doliny, Chandler Robertson
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Merawood's Jewellz, Emily Lewis
CH BOB CH Windmill's Raise Your Glass, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
GRCH GRCH Casino Vom Royale, Emily Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP BP Ss Lighbringer's Legacy
NFP Havoc Vom Steppenwolf Bach, Faith Murray

Icelandic Sheepdog Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Caradoc's Everything's Better

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Brick House Hullabaloo, Kaile Buisson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dawson Hollow's Mera, Kaile Buisson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH AN T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci
GRCH BOB CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Stonefox Bet On The Blues, Karen A Shivers

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, ROM UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Windmill's Raise Your Glass
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Stonefox Bet On The Blues

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
CH RATN UWP NV URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Sunset's Davey's Lil Diamond Nb, Kimberly J Egan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Loup Garou Artoo Deetoo
NFP Loup Garon Nambi

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female RBF Foxview Whitefeather Say I Love U, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF BF BOB Loupgarou 3:10 To Yuma, Kimberly Egan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Sunset's Davey's Lil Diamond Nb
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Loupgarou 3:10 To Yuma

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Siams Twist Of Fate With Olyuti, Roxanne Smith

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Out In The Great Big World, Shinli Chi
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Wekays Mystique Kastle, Wendy Grotheer
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Accent's Valentino Parti, Deborah Ann Cook
CH CH Mystique Kastle Brian Wilson, Douglas Matney
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Lhasa Apso, CH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Out In The Great Big World

BIS Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'3 Colors Red Is The New Black, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH SGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

View Event >