▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 11, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
BHF RBF Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
CANE CORSO ITALIANO
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
KANGAL DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB CH Misty Acres 2 Cedar Pond Bekci, Philip Larson And Heidi Stucki
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster
2nd) Kangal Dog, CH Misty Acres 2 Cedar Pond Bekci
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Icon's Going Full Throttle
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
OTTERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles, Nancy L Lange, Karmen Lange
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Frankly My Dear, Tricia L Snedegar, Monty York
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Frankly My Dear
2nd) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Tokabout F N Xlnt, Kit Schmitt
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BORZOI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB Sanford's Aric, Brent Sanford
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Tokabout F N Xlnt
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon
3rd) Basenji, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, Sanford's Aric

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Big Red Two For The Show, Bonni Cunningham
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Liberty's Deisel Power, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu, Cheryl Pulaski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Big Red Two For The Show
4th) Standard Poodle, Liberty's Deisel Power

NORTHERN BREEDS
KEESHOND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Wyndjamr's Prince Of Tides, Charlotte A Richards
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF RBF Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
GRCH BOB GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Keeshond, CH Wyndjamr's Prince Of Tides
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 8 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Countrywoods Peaches & Cream, Christine Parrish
Int. Female BF BOW CH Samilyns Admissible Evidence, Tracy Thielman, Michelle L Radloff
CH CH Lk Michigan Livin On The Edge, Mary Hammerberg
RCH URO2 CH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH PTN Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Qubic's Bringin Home The Blues, Donn Edwards, Mary Anne Brocious
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH PTN Cher Car's American Freedom
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Qubic's Bringin Home The Blues

TERRIERS
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
SCOTTISH TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Jingle's Let It Snow, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
RCH CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
DALMATIAN, 4 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Diamond C'ya Paintin' The Corners, Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF Diamond C Still Believin' SPOT, Andrea Hunderman, Kim Caines
CH BOB CH London's Duchess Of Iontach, Shannon Seckler
RCH CH Diamond C's Outta This World!, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Colphil Kyim Somba, Pamela Bradbury
Jr. Female BF CH Dragonsong Tempest, Pamela Bradbury
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Marian Campbell
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Colphil Kyim Somba
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Let It Snow
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar

BIMBS Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RBIMBS Keeshond, CH Wyndjamr's Prince Of Tides, Charlotte A Richards